Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    123 Chemet Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592

    4beds
    2,491sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $365,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,000

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in one of Youngsville's desirable communities featuring large lots and scenic ponds with fountains. This thoughtfully designed Harmand II floor plan offers a spacious open layout with a formal dining room and versatile flex space--perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional livingarea. The kitchen features beautiful maple cabinetry with soft-close drawers, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range/oven, microwave, and dishwasher. The open living area includes wood flooring and a ventless gas fireplace with granite surround, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living andentertaining. The primary suite offers a custom tile shower, framed mirrors, granite countertops, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional features throughout the home include upgraded lighting, oil-rubbed bronze plumbing fixtures, wood flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, tile flooring in wet areas and entryways, and Tier 1 carpet in selectareas. Energy-efficient features include a tankless gas water heater, radiant barrier attic decking, and Low-E double insulated windows. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back porch accented by cypress beams and views of the pond. The property also features seasonal landscaping, partial sod, sidewalks, and a post-tension slab. This home has been well cared for offering the space, features, and location buyers are looking for in Youngsville.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa LaCour,

    PMI Integrity Properties,

    Zed LaCour,

    PMI Integrity Properties

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600002207MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Separate Shower, Varied Ceiling Heights, Walk-in Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 175
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Landscaped, Level, Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6157773
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Frame
    • Foundation: Post Tension
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $800 annually
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Accounting, Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold--
    Source: RAA #2600002207 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$373,650$150/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600002207 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$373,650$150/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600002207 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold--
    Source: RAA #16002664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,390 +24.2%$34,719 +24.8%
    2023$2,730 0%$27,817
    2022$2,731 -0.4%$27,817
    2021$2,740 +0.1%$27,817
    2020$2,739 +4.6%$27,817
    2019$2,618 -1.9%$27,817
    2018$2,668 +0.1%$27,817
    2017$2,665 $27,817

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70592