Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,500

    123 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    3beds
    1,977sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $491,500 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $3,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,500

    $462,000 - $521,000

    $3,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This wonderful large SF Split Level home has been completely updated and is in move in condition. Enter through the front door into a bright sunny foyer. Going up a couple steps into a large beautiful area now being utilized as a diningroom but could be used for multiple uses, It is a beautiful bright space. The nice updated, bright kitchen with a full bay of windows lets in so much happy sunlight. The kitchen flows openly into the large fireplaced living room which leads out to the large 28 x13 well maintained deck. This end of the home has two nice sized bedrooms and a full bath. Walking to the other end of the house and up the few stairs to the upper level you will find a large Master bedroom, a full bath and a small, quaint 9x9 room that over looks the lower level that would make a perfect office, nursery or just your private little sitting room. We round it out with a large full, clean basement that could easily be finished if you so desired. A one car attached garage finishes off the house. The yard is neat, level and has a storage shed and a nice large above ground pool with a deck. The location affords great access to shopping and the highway. All measurements are approx.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Cable - Available
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Dry
    Details
    • Parcel number: ELYMM0361B00020L00000
    • Zoning: R40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 325000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Split Level
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: R40
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • CommunityFeatures: Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
    • TotalActualRent: 325000.00
    • Basement: Full With Hatchway, Concrete Floor
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4429

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2021Sold$330,000+1.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170353267 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Pending sale$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170353267 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Contingent$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170353267 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Pending sale$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170353267 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170353267 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/7/2021Contingent$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170353267 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170353267 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$325,000-3%$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170353267 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for sale$335,000+82.6%$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170353267 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Sold$183,500+8.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$169,600-36%$86/sqft
    Source: Realhome Service & Solutions #170212009 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$264,900$134/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Suburban Pro #N10049155 Report a problem
    6/4/2016Price change$264,900-1.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Niantic - Weichert Realtors - Suburban Properties #N10049155 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%$137/sqft
    8/15/2003Sold$239,900+88.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E136587 Report a problem
    6/20/1997Sold$127,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,245 +10.5%$222,950 +4%
    2024$5,650 +5.9%$214,410
    2023$5,335 +4.4%$214,410
    2022$5,112 +12.5%$214,410 +34.5%
    2021$4,546 +2.6%$159,460 +2.1%
    2020$4,429 +0.6%$156,170
    2019$4,402 +3.1%$156,170
    2018$4,271 +4.6%$156,170
    2017$4,085 +9.6%$156,170 +6.2%
    2016$3,728 +2.6%$147,000
    2015$3,632 +2.8%$147,000
    2014$3,532 +2.9%$147,000
    2013$3,432 +2.5%$147,000
    2012$3,349 -7.9%$147,000 -21.3%
    2011$3,636 -0.4%$186,760
    2010$3,651 +1.9%$186,760
    2009$3,584 $186,760
    2008$3,584 +3.5%$186,760
    2007$3,464 +8.6%$186,760 +66.2%
    2006$3,190 +5.8%$112,350
    2005$3,015 +3.4%$112,350
    2004$2,915 +6.5%$112,350
    2003$2,736 +8.4%$112,350 +34.9%
    2001$2,524 +12.2%$83,300
    1995$2,249 $83,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06333