Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14K (5/7)
    $465,000

    123 Cortland Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas rangeFirst floor primary suiteBeautiful kitchenOpen concept livingLarge closetStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertops
    A stunning home on 1.25 acres that features open concept living and a first floor primary suite is waiting for you. The primary bedroom includes a large closet, and dual sinks with plenty of bathroom storage. This home features 3 bedrooms on the first floor. The beautiful kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and quartz countertops. 1 bedroom plus a huge bonus room on the second floor give extra space for entertaining guests, an office space, etc. A separate laundry/mud room right off of the garage with lots of extra storage is a bonus. The back patio is perfect for a morning cup of coffee or an evening by a fire pit.
    8 days
    |
    1,295
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LIZ WILSON 304-838-0918,

    LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10164606MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 16 x 21
      Dining room
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Wood Floor, Dining Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Stove Connection
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Storage Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Logs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,200
      • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, 2 Cars
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 2
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.25 acres
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 540914604 10007.0026

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Modular, Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Insulated Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200 Amps
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping/Mall, Medical Facility, Public Transportation
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Highland Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bridgeport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,091
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$465,000-2.9%$145/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164606 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$479,000+27.8%$150/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164606 Report a problem
        9/17/2020Sold$374,900+9%$117/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/1/2020Listed for sale$344,000$108/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10133319 Report a problem
        4/19/2020Listing removed$344,000$108/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10124281 Report a problem
        12/29/2019Price change$344,000-4.2%$108/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10124281 Report a problem
        10/1/2019Listed for sale$359,000$112/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10124281 Report a problem
        8/1/2019Listing removed$359,000$112/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10124281 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Price change$359,000-4.3%$112/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10124281 Report a problem
        1/12/2019Listed for sale$375,000+1288.9%$117/sqft
        Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO. #10124281 Report a problem
        5/27/2016Sold$27,000-32.5%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/18/2009Sold$40,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,091 -0.7%$191,820 -0.8%
        2024$2,106 +10.8%$193,380 +0.7%
        2023$1,900 -0.5%$192,120 +0.3%
        2022$1,910 $191,640 -4.3%
        2021-- $200,340 +2.6%
        2020-- $195,180 +432.4%
        2019$731 +27.6%$36,660 +35.8%
        2018$573 +16.6%$27,000 +18.1%
        2017$491 +16.8%$22,860 +15.5%
        2016$421 +0.6%$19,800 +1.2%
        2015$418 -7.4%$19,560 -6.9%
        2014$452 $21,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,586/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2339
        Property taxes
        $205
        HOA Fees
        $42
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26330

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent