Welcome to your peaceful country retreat on this 2-acre residential lot in Decatur, TX — a perfect canvas to build your dream home with room to breathe. Located in the Swan Lake subdivision, this property offers the best of rural living with electricity available, while remaining outside city limits and free from city services. No mobile homes are allowed per deed restrictions, preserving the area’s quality and charm. Nestled in the picturesque Wise County countryside with Slidell ISD schools, this site provides tranquility without sacrificing convenience. Enjoy easy everyday access to shopping, dining, and services in nearby Decatur, just a short drive away for added convenience. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to Decatur City Park, featuring playgrounds, walking trails, and recreational facilities, ideal for family fun and active lifestyles. Lake Bridgeport is also within easy reach, offering boating, fishing, and weekend adventures on the water. Whether you’re planning a hobby farm, a place to raise animals, or simply a peaceful home site with wide-open views, this property blends serene country living with nearby community amenities and activities.
Motivated seller open to any reasonable offers! feel free to submit your OFFER today.
Lot/land
Price cut: $100 (5/20)
$159,800
123 County Road 2610, Decatur, TX 76234
--beds
--baths
2Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 105 days |
- 84 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Flor Ibarra 0702545 214-259-6021,
BlueMark, LLC 469-360-2984
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21170761
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Subdivision, Subdivided
- Residential vegetation: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 200001097
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lot 2 Blk 1 Swan Lake
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $159,800-0.1% |
Source: NTREIS #21170761 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $159,900-2.5% |
Source: NTREIS #21170761 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $163,9980% |
Source: NTREIS #21170761 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $163,999-0.6% |
Source: NTREIS #21170761 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $164,9990% |
Source: NTREIS #21170761 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21170761 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $165,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $165,000-5.6% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $174,8500% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $174,900-0.1% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $174,999+0% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $174,9900% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $175,000-7.9% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $190,000-5% |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20878908 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76234