Home with great potential in Midwest City! Features a gas stove, decent-sized living and dining rooms, and a functional layout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roads.
For sale
$125,000
123 Grandview Rd, Midwest City, OK 73130
2beds
1,004sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.45 Acres Lot
$116,000 Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layoutGas stove
- 51 days |
- 205 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gabby Bohannan 405-628-4059,
Copper Creek Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1213361
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,004
- Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link Link
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 123NONEGrandview73130
- Special conditions: Leased
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Midwest City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,881
- Annual tax amount: $1,103
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$116,000
$110,000 - $122,000
$1,080/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+8.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listing removed | $115,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $115,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 +2.5% | $9,226 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,077 +9.3% | $8,787 +5% |
| 2023 | $985 +6% | $8,368 +5% |
| 2022 | $930 +2.5% | $7,969 +5% |
| 2021 | $907 +2.2% | $7,590 +5% |
| 2020 | $887 +37.4% | $7,229 +5% |
| 2019 | $646 +5% | $6,885 +5% |
| 2018 | $615 -12% | $6,557 +5% |
| 2017 | $699 | $6,244 +5% |
| 2016 | $699 +2.2% | $5,947 +5% |
| 2015 | $684 +6% | $5,664 +5% |
| 2014 | $646 | $5,394 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,137 +2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,006 +5% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,767 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,540 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $4,325 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,118 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,922 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,736 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,558 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $374 | $30,813 +809.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,388 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,075 -5.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,253 -1% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,285 +2.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $3,193 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73130