Skip main navigation
Sold for $214,000
  • $214,000

    123 Green Rose Rd, Columbia, SC 29229

    3beds
    1,783sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $225,400 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,400

    $212,000 - $239,000

    $1,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly Renovated Kitchen Porcelain Tiles floors throughout kitchen/Dining room & pantry, travertine backsplash, Faux Granite counter top and refinished cabinetry. Complete reconstruction of dryer venting system & new HVAC unit, less than 5 years old. This charming home has vaulted ceilings in Formal Living room, Dining Room with lots of natural light, Family Room with door leading to deck. Newly installed solar panels, always ensuring a steady low monthly electric bill. Updated Master and Guest Bath. This home is located in an award winning school district. Home warranty provided at closing. Easy access to I-77, Sandhills Shopping Center conveniently located in the NE.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203010105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2024Sold$214,000-2.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2024Contingent$219,000$123/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587875 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$219,000+33.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587875 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Sold$163,500+36.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2017Sold$120,000-4.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2016Price change$125,555-3.3%$70/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #405373 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$129,900+93.9%$73/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #405373 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Sold$67,000-4.1%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2014Price change$69,900-9.1%$39/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #345362 Report a problem
    12/27/2013Listed for sale$76,900-9%$43/sqft
    Source: Homepath #345362 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listing removed$84,500$47/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #315749 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Price change$84,500-6%$47/sqft
    11/15/2012Price change$89,900-5.3%$50/sqft
    9/26/2012Price change$94,900-3.9%$53/sqft
    8/18/2012Price change$98,700-5%$55/sqft
    7/26/2012Listed for sale$103,900-10.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #315749 Report a problem
    3/7/2007Sold$116,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,332 +0.3%$4,800
    2021$1,329 -1.3%$4,800
    2020$1,347 +2%$4,800
    2019$1,321 +0.5%$4,800
    2018$1,314 $4,800 +79.1%
    2017$1,314 +58.3%$2,680
    2016$830 +0.3%$2,680
    2015$827 -0.3%$2,680 -97%
    2014$830 -18.9%$89,400 +2397.2%
    2013$1,024 $3,580 -21.7%
    2012-- $4,570
    2011-- $4,570 -33.3%
    2010-- $6,850
    2009-- $6,850 +65.9%
    2008-- $4,130
    2007-- $4,130
    2006-- $4,130
    2005-- $4,130 +16.7%
    2004-- $3,540
    2003-- $3,540
    2002-- $3,540
    2000-- $3,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29229