Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,500

    123 High Bridge Church Rd, Natural Bridge, VA 24578

    3beds
    1,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    5 Square Feet Lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,500

    $297,000 - $338,000

    $1,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 5 acre property boasts both cleared and wooded land along with a cute brick and vinyl 3 bed, 2 bath cape cod style house. The home has been nicely updated with new, wood look laminate flooring, nicely updated kitchen and baths and adorable accents throughout. With plenty privacy, you can enjoy country living at a reasonable price! There are several storage sheds on the property and a large 3 bay enclosed pole barn with electricity. Located just off of I-81 at exit 175, you can have country living just a short drive from either Lexington or Roanoke!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Stove, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Storage, Flue Available
    • Flooring: Softwood, Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10451C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Floors: Wood, Laminate
    • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Refrigerator, Range Electric
    • Manufactured ?: No HUD Tag
    • State/Province: VA
    • Basement Y/N: Yes
    • Exterior Doors: Wood, Full View
    • Porch: Front Porch
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Storage, Flue Available
    • Water Heater Type: Tank
    • Water Heater Energy: Electric
    • Residential Type: Detached
    • Sewer Description: PrivSept-permit unav
    • Misc Features: Paved Road
    • Water Description: Private Well
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Barn, Garden Space
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Varied
    • Internet Access: DSL
    • Basement: Full Basement
    • Municipality: Rockbridge County
    • Major Area: 25 - Rockbridge County
    • Style of House: Cape Cod
    • Tax ID: 104-5-1C
    • Kitchen Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2020Sold$204,500-0.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS® #134983 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Pending sale$204,950$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALL STARS #868006 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$204,950+17.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Re/Max All Stars #134983 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Sold$174,000$116/sqft
    Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS® #125399 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Price change$174,000-0.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Wheeler & Associates Realty #125399 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$117/sqft
    4/19/2012Price change$179,900-3.8%$120/sqft
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$187,000$125/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,294 $212,100
    2023-- $212,100
    2022-- $212,100 +22.8%
    2021-- $172,700
    2020-- $172,700
    2018-- $172,700
    2017$1,211 $172,700 +4.9%
    2016$1,211 $164,700
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24578