Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,780,000

    123 High Ridge Ave, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    4beds
    2,697sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $1,780,000 Zestimate®
    $660/sqft
    $6,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,780,000

    $1.58M - $2.01M

    $6,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2697 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 123 High Ridge Ave, Ridgefield, CT 06877.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGME15B0027

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2018Sold$619,900$230/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170115453 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Pending sale$619,900$230/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170115453 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Price change$619,900-8.1%$230/sqft
    9/18/2018Price change$674,900-8.2%$250/sqft
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$735,000-26.1%$273/sqft
    11/14/2016Listing removed$995,000$369/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99151324 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Price change$995,000-9.1%$369/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99151324 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listed for sale$1,095,000$406/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99151324 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listing removed$1,095,000$406/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99126920 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Listed for sale$1,095,000-2.1%$406/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99108039 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$1,119,000$415/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Properties Report a problem
    8/7/2011Listed for sale$1,119,000$415/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Properties Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listing removed$1,119,000$415/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Properties Report a problem
    4/16/2010Listed for sale$1,119,000+4.6%$415/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Properties Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listing removed$1,070,000$397/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2008Listed for sale$1,070,000$397/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2007Sold$1,070,000+38.1%$397/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98323697 Report a problem
    4/28/2004Sold$775,000$287/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98182509 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,488 +3.9%$894,040
    2024$23,558 +2.1%$894,040
    2023$23,075 -1.5%$894,040 +8.5%
    2022$23,421 -15.9%$823,800 -16.6%
    2021$27,855 +71.1%$987,410 +70.6%
    2020$16,276 +0.6%$578,810 +0.6%
    2019$16,174 +1.2%$575,190
    2018$15,979 -1.1%$575,190 -3.2%
    2017$16,163 +4.5%$594,000 +2.5%
    2016$15,473 +2.6%$579,730
    2015$15,079 $579,730
    2014$15,079 +9.3%$579,730 -14.4%
    2012$13,793 -1.2%$677,140
    2011$13,956 +1%$677,140
    2010$13,814 +2%$677,140
    2009$13,543 +0.5%$677,140
    2008$13,482 +28.3%$677,140 +60.3%
    2007$10,509 +2.6%$422,540
    2006$10,238 +3.6%$422,540
    2005$9,887 +6.6%$422,540 +0.4%
    2004$9,271 +5.6%$421,040 -0.4%
    2003$8,776 +25%$422,540 +53.4%
    2001$7,022 +9.6%$275,500 0%
    2000$6,407 +8%$275,550
    1997$5,930 $275,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877