This is the best investment around!! This investment property is not your normal property it is a village. This almost 4 acre property consists of 6 homes & 2 mobile homes all separately parceled. The units have all been remodeled and are ready to go...New cabinets, counters, flooring, AC units etc. Currently 6 units are rented for $7995/month & if all 8 are rented the projected rent is $10,620/month. This is a one of a kind opportunity to own 8 fully renovated units ALL on one 4 acre parcel of land. Plenty of room to expand as there is a vacant lot and potential for more. Buyer to verify ALL information including but not limited to zoning, future use, rents, lot size etc...DO NOT walk the property without a CONFIRMED appointment. Sorry NO owner Financing!
Active
Price cut: $25K (3/20)
$1,450,000
123 MCCALLMAN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218
20beds
8,000sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1945
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New cabinets
- 173 days |
- 680 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ERIC DREIBELBIS 904-339-3084,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS 904-247-0059,
DONYA DREIBELBIS 904-790-0928
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2119007
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 20
- Bathrooms: 12
- Full bathrooms: 12
Heating
- Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Separate Meters, Individual
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 8,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Split Possible
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0206830078
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,787
- Annual tax amount: $6,505
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Tenant pays: All Utilities
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,216/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,450,000-1.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,475,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,525 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $1,525-3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $1,575-1.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $1,600-3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,650 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,902 -9.4% | $265,787 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hollyford