Skip main navigation
Sold for $247,500
  • $247,500

    123 Muskie Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY 40119

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $247,600 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $1,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An incredible waterfront lot with a gentle slope to the water—properties like this are a true rarity. Located in a desirable no-ski zone, this home offers an easy walk to the water and convenient access to the dock (transferable with COE approval). Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views from the open kitchen and living area, offering a front-row seat to lake life and the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. This adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features beautiful wood vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors throughout. Mini-split systems provide efficient, year-round comfort. The home is being sold fully furnished, making it completely turnkey and ready to enjoy. Additional highlights include ample storage in the stand-up crawl space, complete with an extra refrigerator. Opportunities like this don't come along often there are truly few lots like this on Rough River Lake.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melinda Recktenwald 502-488-0477,

    Greater Rough River Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Cory Adkinson, 219430

    Covenant Realty LLC

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1702300MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Boat Slip
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: CAMP W L E010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete Blk
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Falls Of Rough
    • Subdivision: Camp Wet A Line

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$247,500-11.6%$275/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1702300 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$279,900$311/sqft
    3/11/2026Contingent$279,900$311/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$279,900$311/sqft
    2/14/2026Listing removed$279,900$311/sqft
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$279,900$311/sqft
    12/8/2025Contingent$279,900$311/sqft
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$279,900-6.7%$311/sqft
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1655757 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$299,900-7.7%$333/sqft
    3/3/2024Listed for sale$325,000+51.2%$361/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listing removed$215,000$239/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$215,000$239/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2020Price change$215,000-4.4%$239/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for sale$225,000$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,518 +20.1%$260,000 +23.8%
    2023$2,096 +5.9%$210,000
    2022$1,978 -0.8%$210,000
    2021$1,995 +18.5%$210,000 +19.3%
    2020$1,684 +204.7%$176,000 +220%
    2019$553 +1.3%$55,000
    2018$545 $55,000 -15.4%
    2017-- $65,000 +18.2%
    2016$534 +14.5%$55,000
    2015$466 $55,000
    2014$466 +3.2%$55,000
    2013$452 $55,000 -49.1%
    2010-- $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40119