Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,709,700

    123 Painter Ridge Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    5beds
    5,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    15.35 Acres Lot
    $1,709,700 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $7,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,709,700

    $1.44M - $2.03M

    $7,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    12.3 ACRES WITH INCREDIBLE VIEWS! 5 BEDROOM EN SUITE BATHS, FENG SHUI DESIGN INTERIOR, WALK OUT FINISHED BASEMENT WITH OFFICE, MEDIA ROOM, FAMILY ROOM. JUST MINUTES TO TOWN. IN AN A+ LOCATION.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 15.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WASHM0003B0002L11A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2013Sold$475,000-9.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99001209 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Price change$525,000-11.8%$95/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #99001209 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$595,000-24.6%$108/sqft
    1/3/2011Listing removed$789,000$143/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #L134563 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$789,000-0.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #l134563 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Listing removed$795,000$144/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #956136 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listed for sale$795,000-6.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #956136 Report a problem
    2/27/2008Listing removed$850,000$154/sqft
    Source: NCI #L122365 Report a problem
    1/31/2008Listed for sale$850,000+76.3%$154/sqft
    Source: NCI #L122365 Report a problem
    11/16/2005Sold$482,000-41.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2001Sold$825,000+502.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98090118 Report a problem
    5/22/1997Sold$137,000$25/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #97015636 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,168 $1,029,280
    2024$11,168 +5.6%$1,029,280 +38.7%
    2023$10,577 $742,280
    2022$10,577 $742,280
    2021$10,577 $742,280
    2020$10,577 $742,280
    2019$10,577 +0.8%$742,280 +0.8%
    2018$10,489 $736,070
    2017$10,489 +4.2%$736,070 +4.2%
    2016$10,065 +3.6%$706,290
    2015$9,711 +12.9%$706,290 +10.9%
    2014$8,599 -11%$636,940 -22.6%
    2013$9,667 -8.4%$822,700 -10.4%
    2012$10,555 +4.5%$917,830
    2011$10,096 $917,830
    2010$10,096 +2.3%$917,830
    2009$9,867 +35.6%$917,830 +64%
    2008$7,276 +4%$559,730
    2007$6,997 +4.2%$559,730
    2006$6,717 +9.1%$559,730
    2005$6,157 $559,730
    2004$6,157 +3%$559,730 +49.8%
    2003$5,980 +1.6%$373,730
    2001$5,886 +8.1%$373,730 +4.7%
    2000$5,444 $356,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06793