Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
    $600,000

    123 Parade Road, Barnstead, NH 03218

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 2020
    8.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient first-floor laundryBeautiful tiled showerInviting covered porchYour own walking trailsOne-floor livingPeaceful surroundingsRelaxing retreat
    Enjoy easy one-floor living in this newer ranch set on just over 8 private acres with your own walking trails! Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, this home offers a bright open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space to gather. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout, adding both style and durability. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort for everyone, while the primary suite offers a beautiful tiled shower, double vanity, and a relaxing retreat. Step outside to the inviting covered porch and take in the peaceful surroundings. The full basement offers incredible flexibility, with a partially finished space ideal for a playroom, family room, or even an additional bedroom, along with ample storage. Additional highlights include convenient first-floor laundry and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. If you’re looking for privacy, space, and modern one-level living, this property checks all the boxes. Don’t miss this one! Direct access to the snowmobiling trails! CLICK Virtual Tour for more info...
    11 days
    |
    942
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anderson Mills & Associates,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Phone:603-420-2883

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087296MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air, Hot Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,400
      • Finished area below ground: 700
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Direct Entry, Driveway, Parking Spaces 3 - 5, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 8.19 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Sloped, Walking Trails, Abuts Conservation, Near Paths, Near Snowmobile Trails
      Details
      • Parcel number: BRNDM00006L000035S000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Barnstead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $524,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,000
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$600,000+3.4%$286/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087296 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Sold$580,000+2.7%$276/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5046385 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Contingent$565,000$269/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5046385 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$565,000-5.8%$269/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5046385 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$599,900-4.8%$286/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5046385 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Listed for sale$629,900+60.1%$300/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5046385 Report a problem
        4/29/2021Sold$393,550+505.5%$187/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4824447 Report a problem
        4/3/2015Sold$65,000-33.5%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/22/2009Sold$97,800-53.1%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2007Sold$208,500+51.2%$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2001Sold$137,900$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,559 +13.7%$524,800
        2023$7,531 +4.5%$524,800 +57.2%
        2022$7,210 -1.6%$333,800
        2021$7,330 +17352.4%$333,800 +18403.3%
        2020$42 -95.9%$1,804 -96%
        2019$1,032 +3.5%$45,192 +0.8%
        2018$997 +5.4%$44,818 +37%
        2017$946 +5.9%$32,718 -0.1%
        2016$893 +0.3%$32,765 -0.1%
        2015$890 $32,789

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03218

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable