Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/14)
    $629,000

    123 Ridley Dr, Wallingford, PA 19086

    4beds
    2,363sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $617,700 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional storage roomTotally renovatedOpen floor planLaundry roomVersatile floor planWalk in showerDual sinks
    Welcome to 123 Ridley Drive, a totally renovated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Wallingford-Swarthmore School District. This gorgeous home offers a versatile floor plan with 3 bedrooms/offices on the first floor and a spacious en-suite primary retreat on the 2nd floor- featuring a walk in shower, 2 closets; one is a walk in closet, and dual sinks. Step inside to discover an open floor plan featuring a living room with gas fireplace. The brand new kitchen is ideal for meal prep and entertaining with an island for guests/family to linger. Downstairs is the great room/family room, a inviting space for entertaining and relaxing with a walk out for your convenience. This level is complete with a powder room, a laundry room and an additional storage room. Schedule your showing today!
    27 days
    |
    2,284
    |
    155
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Gildea 484-238-3639,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media 6105651995

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2113180MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 15
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 10
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 7
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 609 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 29
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Engineered Wood, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Living room
      • Features: Dining Area, Flooring - Engineered Wood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - LED, Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 414 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 23
      Storage room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished,Heated,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Walk-Out Access,Drainage System,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,532
      • Total interior livable area: 2,363 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,700
      • Finished area below ground: 663
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,663 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60.00 x 100.00
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 34000230300
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,130
      • Annual tax amount: $8,329
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $617,700

        $587,000 - $649,000

        $2,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$629,000-3.1%$266/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2113180 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Price change$649,000-1.1%$275/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2113180 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$656,000+118.7%$278/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2113180 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Sold$300,000+122.4%$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/6/2000Sold$134,900$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,329 +2.4%$228,130
        2024$8,133 +4.1%$228,130
        2023$7,815 +0.4%$228,130
        2022$7,781 +458.6%$228,130
        2021$1,393 $228,130
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018$6,163 +17.5%$111,530
        2017$5,243 +756.7%$111,530
        2016$612 $111,530
        2015$612 $111,530
        2014$612 +2.8%$111,530
        2013$596 +2.8%$111,530
        2012$579 +0.3%$111,530
        2011$578 +2%$111,530
        2010$566 +7.5%$111,530
        2009$527 $111,530
        2008$527 +8.3%$111,530
        2007$486 $111,530
        2006$486 -2%$111,530
        2005$496 $111,530
        2004$496 +8.5%$111,530
        2003$457 +7.9%$111,530
        2002$424 $111,530
        2000$424 $111,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19086

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable