Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $355,000

    123 Selig Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    4beds
    1,702sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $345,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $148/mo HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by treesTwo spacious bedroomsNewly installed hot tubFire pit areaOpen-concept layoutPeaceful wooded settingCozy gas fireplace
    Located in Locust Lake Village, this beautiful, Fully Furnished 2006-built chalet is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by trees, offering privacy and a true escape into nature. After a relaxing day at the lake, unwind in the newly installed hot tub while enjoying the peaceful wooded setting. Quiet, private, and serene -- this home is the perfect mountain retreat. The main level features two spacious bedrooms, including one with a cozy gas fireplace, along with a full bathroom and convenient laundry area. The open-concept layout seamlessly combines the kitchen, dining, and living areas into one large inviting space, ideal for entertaining and gatherings.Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a large bathroom, and a loft area perfect for extra living space or a game room, every room features sliding patio doors with access to decks overlooking the natural backyard scenery. Downstairs offers a large outdoor deck complete with a bar, seating and lounge areas, a hot tub, and a fire pit area -- creating the ultimate outdoor entertaining space. Locust Lake Village offers year-round amenities, including three lakes with beaches, playgrounds, and snack shops. Golf carts and ATVs are permitted, and residents enjoy access to a sledding hill and a ski hill with a T-bar lift, along with activities in every season.
    4 days
    |
    1,013
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Jeanne Staiano 917-596-5538,

    Realty Executives - Pocono Pines 570-213-5200

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-141336

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 134.46
      • Dimensions: 13.3 x 10.11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 211.89
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 18.11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 123.34
      • Dimensions: 12.2 x 10.11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 102.11
      • Dimensions: 10.1 x 10.11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 65.66
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 6.7
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100.3
      • Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.8
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 128.82
      • Dimensions: 11.4 x 11.3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110.74
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 11.3
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 333.9
      • Dimensions: 21 x 15.9
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 146.59
      • Dimensions: 10.11 x 14.5
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,702
      • Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,702
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Open
      • Uncovered spaces: 7
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Fire Pit, Private Yard
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Outdoor, Above Ground, Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19.11A.1.162
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Locust Lake Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Security, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, ATVs Allowed, Golf Carts Allowed, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court
      • Services included: Trash, Security
      • HOA fee: $1,773 annually
      Location
      • Region: Pocono Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,220
      • Annual tax amount: $5,346
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: see attached furniture list
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,400

        $328,000 - $363,000

        $2,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$355,000+22.8%$209/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-141336 Report a problem
        11/22/2022Sold$289,000-6.7%$170/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-96569 Report a problem
        10/21/2022Pending sale$309,900$182/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMR2000858 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Price change$309,900-2.9%$182/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-96569 Report a problem
        7/26/2022Price change$319,000-5.9%$187/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-96569 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Price change$338,900-3.2%$199/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-96569 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Listed for sale$350,000+2400%$206/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-96569 Report a problem
        11/21/2005Sold$14,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,175 +8.3%$171,220
        2024$4,780 +9.4%$171,220
        2023$4,369 +1.8%$171,220
        2022$4,293 $171,220
        2021$4,293 $171,220
        2020$4,293 -0.5%$171,220 +581.6%
        2019$4,314 $25,120
        2018$4,314 $25,120
        2017$4,314 +371.3%$25,120
        2016$915 $25,120
        2015-- $25,120
        2014-- $25,120
        2013-- $25,120
        2012-- $25,120
        2011-- $25,120
        2010-- $25,120 +4.1%
        2008-- $24,140
        2007-- $24,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18347

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable