Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,900

    123 Smith Rd, Roundup, MT 59072

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    10 Acres Lot
    $270,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant wildlifeTen acres fenced
    IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR PROPERTY THAT HAS QUITE SECUSION LOCATED IN THE HEART OF THE BULL MOUNTAINS SOUTH OF ROUNDUP, MT THIS IS IT. Ten acres fenced with older 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with excellent water well, electricity, on a septic tank. Newer 28X30 sq foot Shop/Garage, Abundant Wildlife, located in a valley with scattered ponderosa pine trees MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE
    7 days
    |
    1,022
    |
    76
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenneth Minnie 406-323-3111,

    Big M Realty LLC

    Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 359156MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9397000000
      • Zoning description: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1977

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,936
      • Annual tax amount: $414
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,900

        $257,000 - $287,000

        $1,157/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$269,900$268/sqft
        Source: BMTMLS #359156 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$414 +10.6%$75,936
        2023$374 -18.2%$75,936 +18.3%
        2022$457 +3.5%$64,200
        2021$442 -16.1%$64,200 +6.7%
        2020$527 +16.1%$60,155
        2019$454 -22.5%$60,155 +7%
        2018$586 +27.6%$56,196
        2017$459 +26.5%$56,196 +20.1%
        2016$363 +2.4%$46,796
        2015$354 +3.1%$46,796 +85.1%
        2014$343 +95.5%$25,279 +131%
        2013$176 -1%$10,945 +5.7%
        2012$177 $10,350
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $11,832
        2007-- $11,832
        2006-- $11,832
        2005-- $11,832
        2004-- $11,832 -53.8%
        2003-- $25,620 +51.4%
        2002-- $16,920
        2000-- $16,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,505/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1363
        Property taxes
        $142
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59072

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent