Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    123 Waldron Road, Toms River, NJ 08753

    2beds
    1,036sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $326,000 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,000

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $2,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a desirable waterfront community in Toms River. Enjoy beautiful water views from this property, which sits directly across from a lagoon leading to the bay. Property is in a great location especially in the summer. Make this your first home, beach home or rental income if your an investor. Just minutes to the ocean, beaches, Seaside boardwalk, shopping, and dining. This home is the perfect opportunity to create your ideal year-round residence or coastal getaway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodi Monetti 732-768-3967,

    NJ Realty Pros

    Bought with:

    Pamela Slaven, 2184648

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22529287MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,036
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Double Wide Drive, Driveway, On Street, None
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    • Waterfront features: Lagoon
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    • Features: See Remarks, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08007943600013
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Timberline
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$290,000-13.2%$280/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529287 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Pending sale$334,000$322/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529287 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$334,000-9.7%$322/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529287 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$369,900-7.5%$357/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529287 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$399,900+128.6%$386/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529287 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Sold$174,900$169/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21623020 Report a problem
    7/23/2016Pending sale$174,900$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovation #21623020 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$174,900-2.8%$169/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Solid Gold Realty, Inc. #21600512 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Price change$179,900-2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: ERA American Towne Realty #21529899 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Price change$184,900-7.1%$178/sqft
    9/27/2015Price change$199,000+7.6%$192/sqft
    9/18/2015Price change$184,900-7.1%$178/sqft
    8/20/2015Price change$199,000+7.6%$192/sqft
    10/21/2014Price change$184,900-2.6%$178/sqft
    5/28/2014Price change$189,900-4.6%$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate, LTD. Lavallette #21403030 Report a problem
    1/27/2014Listed for sale$199,000+53.1%$192/sqft
    6/4/2013Sold$130,000+73.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/1998Sold$75,000-9.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/1994Sold$82,500$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,379 +14.3%$262,400
    2022$3,830 $262,400
    2021$3,830 +5%$262,400 +71.6%
    2020$3,648 +1.4%$152,900
    2019$3,599 +0.9%$152,900
    2018$3,569 +2.7%$152,900
    2017$3,475 +3.9%$152,900
    2016$3,344 +5%$152,900
    2015$3,183 +16.4%$152,900
    2014$2,734 -33.4%$152,900 +13.1%
    2013$4,104 +24.4%$135,200 -47.9%
    2010$3,300 +247.4%$259,600
    2009$950 +5%$259,600 +268.2%
    2008$904 +1.1%$70,500
    2007$894 +11.4%$70,500
    2006$803 $70,500
    2004-- $70,500
    2003-- $70,500
    2002-- $70,500
    2001-- $70,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gilford Park