Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/8)
    $355,000

    12301 SW Rimini Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    5,009 Square Feet Lot
    $351,600 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $39/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern led lightingGenerous guest roomsGranite countertopsSpacious master suiteInviting floor planDesigner tileworkSmart home technology
    YOUR WAIT IS OVER..... UPGRADED 2023 Built, CBS, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage, JEMISON Model Home in Sought After CENTRAL PARK at VERANO. Features an Inviting Floor Plan, Open Kitchen, White Shaker Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Large Double Bowl Sink, Upgraded Stainless Steel Appliances, Oversized Pantry, Island/Serving Bar, Spacious Master Suite, Large Walk-in California Closet, Renovated Master Bath, Contemporary Double Sink Vanity, Custom Shower, Designer Tilework, Bench Seat, Dual Shower Heads, Frameless Glass Enclosure, Generous Guest Rooms, Neutral Tile Flooring, Modern LED Lighting, Smart Home Technology, Utility Room, Covered Open Patio, and Tropical Landscaping. Resort Style Amenities include Clubhouse, Gameroom, Bar, Pool, Splash Park, Playground, Tennis, Pickleball, Basketball, Dog Park, Walking/Jogging Paths and more... Convenient to Tradition, Shopping, Dining, Entertainment, Travel and Schools. Just minutes from 1-95, Turnpike, and Crosstown Parkway.
    82 days
    |
    626
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Willard 954-745-4735,

    Willard Realty Team Corp,

    Claudia Willard 954-471-6272,

    Willard Realty Team Corp

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11966751MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stacked Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: High Impact Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,239
      • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 5,009 Square Feet
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 333270002350004
      • Zoning: Planned
      • Special conditions: Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS Construction
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder model: Jemison

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Water
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Game Room, HOA, Pickleball, Sidewalks, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector
      • Subdivision: Verano South Pud 1 - Pod,Central Park Verano
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $39 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Port Saint Lucie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,100
      • Annual tax amount: $9,096
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $351,600

        $334,000 - $369,000

        $2,690/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$355,000-4.1%$220/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11966751 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$370,000-6.3%$229/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11966751 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$395,000-1.2%$245/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11966751 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$399,900+3.9%$248/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11966751 Report a problem
        11/10/2024Listing removed$385,000$239/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20046445 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Price change$385,000+1.3%$239/sqft
        10/1/2024Price change$380,000-3.8%$235/sqft
        9/24/2024Price change$394,900-1.3%$245/sqft
        9/1/2024Listed for sale$399,900+10.7%$248/sqft
        8/25/2023Sold$361,140-5.2%$224/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10901570 Report a problem
        7/3/2023Pending sale$381,140$236/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10901570 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,096 +0.1%$314,100 +0.8%
        2024$9,089 +215.5%$311,500 +2320.4%
        2023$2,880 +41.8%$12,870 +10%
        2022$2,031 +586.5%$11,700 +64.8%
        2021$296 $7,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,405/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1727
        Property taxes
        $639
        HOA Fees
        $39
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Verano

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable