Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Weichert Realtors-Peterson & Associates
    $575,000

    38 Georgetown Drive, Nashua, NH 03062

    3beds
    2,441sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageInground poolExpansive primary suiteTennis courtsStainless steel appliancesSun-filled bay window
    If you are looking for a spacious 3-bedroom home in the perfect south Nashua location, you found it! In highly-desirable Georgetowne of Nashua, this beautifully maintained multi-level Townhouse offers over 2,400 sq.ft. of finished living area and an attached garage. The fully-applianced Kitchen and Dining Area overlooks a private wooded area and 2nd hole of Sky Meadow Country Club. Stainless steel appliances are just 2 years old. Off the Kitchen is a large walk-in Pantry/Laundry Room. Also on the main level is an inviting Living Room with gas fireplace, sun-filled bay window, and brand-new wide plank LVP flooring. Upstairs the expansive Primary Suite has 2 walk-in closets, ensuite Bathroom with jacuzzi tub & step-in shower, and space for an office or sitting area. The upper level has 2 more Bedrooms and a Full Bath. Updated lower level can be used as a Family/Media Room, office, gym or play area. Georgetowne amenities include an inground pool, tennis courts, playground, and maintenance-free living! Great commuter location off Exit 1, private yet close to shopping, restaurants, Nashua Rail Trail and other area amenities. Highly-regarded Bicentennial School District! Relax in the most desirable spot in Georgetowne, with wooded privacy and surrounded by nature!
    132 days
    |
    661
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Peterson,

    Weichert Realtors-Peterson & Associates 603-521-6400

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5073129MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Hot Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Storage Space,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,813
      • Total interior livable area: 2,441 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,069
      • Finished area below ground: 372

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 4+,Multi-Level
      • Stories: 4
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Natural Shade
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Features: Condo Development, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalks, Trail/Near Trail, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: NASHMBL03073U38
      • Zoning description: R40

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Gas, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Hardwired Smoke Detector
      • Subdivision: Georgetowne of Nashua
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Master Insurance, Playground, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash Removal
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Recreation, Trash, Condo Association Fee
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $520
      Location
      • Region: Nashua

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $517,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,712
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$575,000+105.4%$236/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5073129 Report a problem
        8/20/2008Sold$280,000+7.7%$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/11/2002Sold$259,900$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,231 +6%$517,700 +21.5%
        2023$7,766 +0.9%$426,000
        2022$7,698 +8.9%$426,000 +40%
        2021$7,066 +2.7%$304,300
        2020$6,880 +3.9%$304,300
        2019$6,622 +2.6%$304,300
        2018$6,454 -5.4%$304,300 +15.1%
        2017$6,819 +2.9%$264,400
        2016$6,629 +2.2%$264,400
        2015$6,486 +2%$264,400
        2014$6,359 $264,400
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03062

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable