Discover this impeccably maintained single-story home offering 2,298 SF of comfortable living on 4.54 fully fenced, irrigated acres—ideal for horses, gardening, or peaceful rural living. Features include 4 bedrooms, 2 beautifully remodeled baths, a spacious living room with fireplace and an open kitchen/dining area with solid surface countertops, large center island, and walk-in pantry. Large laundry/mud rm leads to oversized 2-car garage, durable metal roof, wind-protected front & back patios, and paved driveway with ample parking. Enjoy stunning territorial and mountain views from this prime location. Move-in ready and full of charm—schedule your showing today!
Active
Listed by: RE/MAX Community One Realty
$625,000
1231 Clerf Road, Ellensburg, WA 98926
4beds
2,298sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
4.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large center islandDurable metal roofWalk-in pantrySolid surface countertopsImpeccably maintained single-story home
- 125 days |
- 845 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Ferrell,
RE/MAX Community One Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2466783
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,298
- Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 4.54 Acres
- Features: Paved, Cabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Equestrian
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 289033
- Zoning: Ag-20
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $437,770
- Annual tax amount: $3,713
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Refrigerator(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,714 -2.8% | $327,090 -8.8% |
| 2023 | $3,820 +30.6% | $358,680 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $2,926 +3.3% | $322,710 +26.5% |
| 2021 | $2,833 +15% | $255,090 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $2,463 +44% | $243,560 +11.3% |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $218,900 +30.8% |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $167,410 |
| 2015 | $1,710 +3.9% | $167,410 +4% |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $160,920 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $160,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98926