1231 Kevin Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
Home value
$225,000
$205,000 - $248,000
$1,875/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,875/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,875/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,225/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,225/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lynette Jones 443-296-2212,
EXP Realty, LLC
Vladir Villagran, 5008372
Epic Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Features
- Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Interior Entry,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 576
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, On Street, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0328052528C080
- Zoning: R-6
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $225,000+0%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $224,990$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $224,990-2.2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $240,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000+118.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $110,000-31.7%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Sold | $161,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,333 +10.3% |
| 2024 | $2,916 +11.5% | $123,567 +11.5% |
| 2023 | $2,615 +1.3% | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $2,581 +1.3% | $110,800 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $2,547 +1.3% | $107,933 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,513 -9.1% | $106,500 -9.1% |
| 2017 | $2,766 +41.5% | $117,200 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $111,633 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $106,067 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,500 -19.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,620 +10.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,666 +11.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $100,713 +13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,760 +6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $83,696 +6.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,633 +6.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,570 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,426 +6.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,283 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,140 +4.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,402 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rognel Heights