Skip main navigation
Sold for $938,000
  • $938,000

    1231 Lower State Rd, North Wales, PA 19454

    4beds
    4,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $960,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $5,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $960,700

    $913,000 - $1.01M

    $5,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind new construction home, perfectly situated on nearly an acre of land (.92 acres) and offering over 4,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Crafted with luxury in mind, this home features two primary bedroom suites—one on the main level and an even larger retreat on the second floor—making it ideal for multigenerational living. As you step inside, you’ll be drawn to the stunning kitchen, showcasing a two-tone cabinet design that reaches the ceiling, under-cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly to a spacious concrete patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with a view. A large three-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Upstairs, discover beautifully appointed secondary bedrooms and a stylish hall bath with designer tile and a solid wood vanity. But the surprises don’t stop there—head up one more level to find a massive flex space ready to become whatever you envision: a game room, home bar, theater, gym, or creative studio. The possibilities are endless. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a custom home with high-end finishes, flexible living spaces, and room to grow!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Rocco 215-768-3333,

    Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Peter Wu, RS299952

    Re/Max One Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2144500MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,500
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 460002563001
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$938,000-3.8%$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$974,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$974,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$974,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Contingent$974,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$974,900-7.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,050,000-8.7%$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$1,150,000-11.5%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$1,299,000+629.8%$289/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144500 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$178,000-14.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2021Pending sale$209,000$46/sqft
    Source: Tesla Realty Group LLC #PAMC663160 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$209,000+90%$46/sqft
    Source: Tesla Realty Group LLC #PAMC663160 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Sold$110,000-52%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$229,000+15.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Tesla Realty Group LLC #PAMC663160 Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$198,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,659 +6.3%$93,620
    2024$3,442 $93,620
    2023$3,442 +7.1%$93,620
    2022$3,215 +6.3%$93,620
    2021$3,023 +2.7%$93,620
    2020$2,943 +1.9%$93,620
    2019$2,888 +2.8%$93,620
    2018$2,810 +3%$93,620
    2017$2,728 +2%$93,620
    2016$2,675 +2.7%$93,620
    2015$2,604 +1.7%$93,620
    2014$2,560 +1.4%$93,620
    2013$2,524 +1.4%$93,620
    2012$2,490 +1.8%$93,620
    2011$2,447 +2.4%$93,620
    2010$2,389 +3.2%$93,620
    2009$2,314 +3.6%$93,620
    2008$2,233 +2.2%--
    2007$2,186 +2.9%--
    2006$2,124 +2.5%--
    2005$2,073 +3.6%--
    2004$2,000 0%--
    2003$2,001 -0.3%--
    2002$2,008 +9.1%--
    2000$1,841 +1.9%--
    1999$1,807 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19454