Escape to wide-open space with this charming tiny home on 9.415 acres in scenic Bisbee! Offering 384 sq ft of main living plus a 120 sq ft sleeping loft, and add'l storage loft space. This thoughtfully designed home features warm wood finishes, corrugated metal accents, and a functional full kitchen with electric cooktop, double sink, microwave, and built-in natural wood dining bar. The bathroom includes a shower, single vanity, storage and stacked washer/dryer. Operated as a successful short-term rental ''Stargazer,'' this turnkey property with panoramic views even includes furnishings. Features private well, pump house, AC, updated electric service, grill area and a big deck swing. Ideal for full-time living or wknd escape, minutes from Old Bisbee, Sierra Vista, dining and necessities!
For sale
$210,000
1231 S Rio Vista Rd, Bisbee, AZ 85603
1beds
504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
9.78 Acres Lot
$204,000 Zestimate®
$417/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pump housePrivate wellFunctional full kitchenPanoramic viewsElectric cooktopCharming tiny homeWarm wood finishes
- 45 days |
- 673 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherry Ethell 717-599-2439,
Long Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22608139
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Stacked Space
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 504
- Total interior livable area: 504 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Barbecue
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Field
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 9.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 663 ft X 646 ft
- Features: North/South Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Additional Carport
- Parcel number: 10210014G
- Zoning: Cochise - Call
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding, Wood Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $417/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,012
- Annual tax amount: $672
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$204,000
$194,000 - $214,000
$1,117/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+40%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $150,000-5.7%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Pending sale | $159,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,000+194.4%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Sold | $54,000+369.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Sold | $11,500$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $672 +5% | $10,101 -0.1% |
| 2025 | $640 +67.5% | $10,116 +15.6% |
| 2024 | $382 +25.2% | $8,751 |
| 2023 | $305 -24.4% | -- |
| 2022 | $404 -1.4% | -- |
| 2021 | $410 -16.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $489 +29.2% | -- |
| 2019 | $379 | -- |
| 2018 | $379 +14.9% | -- |
| 2017 | $330 | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,146/mo
Principal & interest
$1041
Property taxes
$105
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85603