Welcome to 123-10 25 Road, Flushing, a spacious semi-attached Colonial single-family home located on a quiet and desirable block. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a comfortable and functional layout. The property offers a large living room, formal dining room, spacious kitchen. The home is bright, clean, and filled with natural sunlight, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere. Enjoy a private backyard, one parking space in front of the house, and a one-car garage in the rear. The home is equipped with gas heating. Conveniently located one block from the Q26 bus with direct access to Main Street, and within walking distance to shops, restaurants, schools, and parks. Approximately 30 minutes walking distance to Main Street and close to major highways, providing easy access to transportation and daily conveniences. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location.
Pending
Price cut: $40K (3/30)
$759,000
123-10 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354
3beds
1,078sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1925
1,610 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$704/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 57 days |
- 147 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
RE/MAX Team 718-747-9599,
Jessica Huang 917-478-1397
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 972452
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Living Room. Dining Room. Kitchen. door to Backyard.
- Level: First
Other
- Description: 3 Bedroom 1 Full Bathroom
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: 1/2 Bathroom
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Formal Dining
- Basement: Full
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,078
- Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,610 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 042620029
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $704/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,724
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $759,000$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $759,000-5%$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000-19.7%$741/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $995,000+205.2%$923/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2004 | Sold | $326,000$302/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $45,420 -8% |
| 2023 | -- | $49,380 +14.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $43,020 -6.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $46,020 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $4,197 +6.3% | $45,420 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $3,950 -0.5% | $44,820 +136.1% |
| 2018 | $3,972 +8.8% | $18,987 +6% |
| 2017 | $3,652 +14.1% | $17,914 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $17,914 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $3,200 +75.9% | $17,690 +5.8% |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $16,719 +5.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,823 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,929 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,929 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,742 +5.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,933 +5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,186 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,441 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,441 +1.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,285 +5.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,611 +5.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,989 +6% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,368 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,368 +1.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,238 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: College Point