Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $428,000

    3406 La Branch St Unit C, Houston, TX 77004

    3beds
    2,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    1,502.82 Square Feet Lot
    $417,300 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $22/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy balconyMinimalist designGas hookup for grillingGranite countertopsWalk-in attic storageWalk-in closetSeparate bathtub
    Fantastic 3 bed, 3.5 bath standalone home in a quiet pocket of Midtown with no shared walls, minimalist design, and stunning downtown skyline views from the rooftop terrace. The 1st floor offers a private bedroom with en-suite bath and a generously sized 2-car garage. The 2nd floor delivers open-concept living with a seamlessly integrated kitchen, dining, and living area. The kitchen features granite countertops, tall black cabinets, and a serene green space view. A half bath, extra storage, and a cozy balcony complete the floor. The 3rd floor has a spacious primary suite with large windows, dual vanities, walk-in shower, separate bathtub, and walk-in closet, plus a second bedroom with en-suite bath. The 4th floor leads to walk-in attic storage and an incredible rooftop terrace with unobstructed downtown views and a gas hookup for grilling. Low HOA. Friendly community. Central location near parks, dining, shopping, Montrose, Museum District, Medical Center and access to major freeways.
    6 days
    |
    311
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Edgerton TREC #0635655 281-800-8014,

    All City Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 80757849MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, Prewired for Alarm System, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 3rd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,064
      • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 4
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1,502.82 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1342610010007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired for Alarm System
      • Subdivision: Carree Court
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $265 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $450,567
      • Annual tax amount: $10,108
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: See Remarks
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $417,300

        $396,000 - $438,000

        $1,905/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$428,000+5.7%$207/sqft
        Source: HAR #80757849 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Listed for rent$895-65.6%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/28/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/2/2022Pending sale$405,000$196/sqft
        Source: HAR #34469327 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Listed for sale$405,000-3.3%$196/sqft
        Source: HAR #34469327 Report a problem
        9/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #10438004 Report a problem
        8/31/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/12/2021Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/14/2021Listed for sale$419,000$203/sqft
        Source: HAR #10438004 Report a problem
        6/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #10438004 Report a problem
        5/20/2021Price change$419,000-1.4%$203/sqft
        Source: HAR #10438004 Report a problem
        4/19/2021Listed for sale$425,000$206/sqft
        Source: HAR #10438004 Report a problem
        3/8/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: HASHEM REALTY Report a problem
        2/21/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: HASHEM REALTY Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,444 -5.6%$450,567 -6.2%
        2024$6,823 +16.3%$480,275 +1.4%
        2023$5,865 -21%$473,606 +6.7%
        2022$7,424 $443,821 +4.9%
        2021-- $422,982
        2020$7,857 +8.5%$422,982 +9.1%
        2019$7,243 -8.7%$387,528
        2018$7,936 $387,528
        2017$7,936 -10.1%$387,528 -9.7%
        2016$8,825 +8732.6%$429,000 -2.9%
        2015$100 $441,938
        2014$100 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,764/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2118
        Property taxes
        $624
        HOA Fees
        $22
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Midtown

          Getting around

          87 / 100
          Very Walkable
          70 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          83 / 100
          Very Bikeable