12317 River Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33905
Home value
$392,800
$369,000 - $416,000
$2,750/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,750/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,750/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,536/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,536/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew Lussier 239-826-7253,
Virtual Florida Realty, Inc.
Kate Saunders, 258032828
Palm Paradise Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Great Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Single Hung
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,718
- Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Fence, None
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, In Ground, See Remarks
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Water
- Waterfront features: Canal Access, Navigable Water, Across the Road Water Frontage
Lot
- Size: 9,016 sqft
- Dimensions: 61 x 150 x 61 x 150
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 3043260200029.0730
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: RS-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Boat Facilities, Non-Gated
Location
- Region: Fort Myers
- Subdivision: FORT MYERS SHORES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Boat Ramp, None, See Remarks
- Services included: None
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA
- Ownership: Single Family
- Road surface type: Paved
- Contingency: Inspection
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $3,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $3,300+10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Sold | $390,000+0%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Pending sale | $389,900$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Price change | $415,000-4.6%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $435,000+177.1%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Sold | $157,000+36.5%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Sold | $115,000-3%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $118,500-27.5%$98/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Southwest Florida #201232179 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2012 | Sold | $163,400-29%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2004 | Sold | $230,000+130%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2000 | Sold | $100,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 -0.9% | $393,204 +14.2% |
| 2024 | $5,199 +12.5% | $344,190 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,621 +31% | $312,900 +52.4% |
| 2022 | $3,528 +22.4% | $205,258 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,882 +6.2% | $186,598 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $2,714 +8.6% | $173,212 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $157,465 +0% |
| 2018 | $2,500 -1.5% | $157,459 0% |
| 2017 | $2,538 -2.1% | $157,460 -1.8% |
| 2016 | $2,593 +0.7% | $160,276 +15.6% |
| 2015 | $2,576 +9.2% | $138,603 +14% |
| 2014 | $2,360 +11% | $121,595 +9.1% |
| 2013 | $2,126 +19.2% | $111,405 +11.1% |
| 2012 | $1,783 +6.1% | $100,304 +9.9% |
| 2011 | $1,681 -19.9% | $91,304 -19.9% |
| 2010 | $2,098 -3.3% | $113,939 -7.4% |
| 2009 | $2,168 -43.1% | $123,080 -48.2% |
| 2008 | $3,810 -12.8% | $237,450 -11.8% |
| 2007 | $4,368 -9.4% | $269,150 -6.2% |
| 2006 | $4,820 +119.3% | $286,840 +81% |
| 2004 | $2,198 +25% | $158,440 +38.1% |
| 2003 | $1,758 +18.8% | $114,730 +20.1% |
| 2002 | $1,480 | $95,560 +28.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $74,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Fort Myers Shores