Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,025,100

    12318 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    4beds
    2,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,025,100 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $4,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,025,100

    $943,000 - $1.12M

    $4,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2 -bathroom home located in the highly acclaimed Spring Branch ISD, zoned to Memorial Middle and Memorial High. Inside, youll find formal living and dining spaces perfect for entertaining, along with a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, a breakfast bar, and an adjoining breakfast room for casual dining. The family room features wood flooring, while the remaining living areas and bedrooms are finished with wood-look laminate flooring.Step outside to an expansive backyard offering plenty of space for play, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Primary bedroom features walk-in closet and renovated primary bathroom with double sinks and glass shower. Major updates include a A/C system (2024), roof replacement in August 2025, remodeling bathrooms (2025), & updated water supply lines (2025). Ideally situated just minutes from Memorial Citys premier shopping & dining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Douglas Elliman,MLS#: 49914883MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0922450000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston
    • Subdivision: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listing removed$925,000$436/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #49914883 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$925,000$436/sqft
    Source: HAR #49914883 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$925,000$436/sqft
    Source: HAR #49914883 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #2258014 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #2258014 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #98150004 Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listed for rent$4,300+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #98150004 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #18849162 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$4,100+36.7%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #18849162 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #51473018 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #51473018 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #73491962 Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$1/sqft
    9/2/2018Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #13956183 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Price change$2,800-13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #13956183 Report a problem
    6/10/2018Listed for rent$3,250-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #13956183 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #96907203 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #96907203 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #33433034 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Listed for rent$3,500+12.9%$2/sqft
    1/19/2012Listing removed$3,100+12.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gary Greene, Realtors #5044474 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gary Greene, Realtors #54346315 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    5/26/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,195 +22.2%$910,900 +23.1%
    2024$8,346 +14.5%$740,000 +7%
    2023$7,288 +7.4%$691,282 +8.9%
    2022$6,789 $635,000 +9.9%
    2021-- $578,000 +3.8%
    2020$6,490 -10.3%$556,607 -8.9%
    2019$7,238 -54.1%$611,000 +1.4%
    2018$15,757 $602,820
    2017$15,757 -3.2%$602,820 -3.1%
    2016$16,280 +8.9%$622,300 -4.9%
    2015$14,945 $654,558 +16.6%
    2014$14,945 $561,500 +35.1%
    2013-- $415,500 +5.4%
    2012-- $394,300 +3.1%
    2011-- $382,592 +11.3%
    2010-- $343,680 -7.2%
    2009-- $370,168 +4.1%
    2007-- $355,481 +23.2%
    2006-- $288,567 +5.5%
    2005-- $273,581 +1.8%
    2004-- $268,800 +7.3%
    2003-- $250,600 +10%
    2002-- $227,900 +10%
    2001-- $207,200 +10%
    2000-- $188,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Memorial