Welcome to 1232 Edgehill Rd, professionally renovated row home with new appliances. If you are looking for modern updates with comfortable living, this 3 bed/1bath home is ready to rent. The first floor offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring with all new kitchen stainless appliances including a gas stove, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms with a renovated bathroom with new tub, sink and toilet. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a den, playroom, exercise room, or office, you decide! A separate laundry area offers a wide storage space with a brand new washer and dryer and utility tub. The home is equipped with a brand new HVAC system for your comfort. There is 1 parking space located behind the home with access through the basement. Great location within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, schools, Delaware County Park and Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital. Schedule your visit today!
Renter is responsible for gas, electricity, internet and water. The landlord pays for trash removal, snow removal, and landscaping. No smoking allowed inside the home. Up to 1 pet total allowed with non-refundable pet-fee. 12 month minimum lease.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
1232 Edgehill Rd, Darby, PA 19023
3beds
1,120sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 14000064100
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $214,000-0.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Contingent | $215,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+196.8%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2006 | Sold | $75,817+48.7%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2004 | Sold | $51,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19023