Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $289,300

    1232 W Packard St, Appleton, WI 54914

    4beds
    3baths
    1,708sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1902
    -- sqft lot
    $289,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,300

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Fully Remodeled Property Is A Must See. With New Flooring, Bathrooms, Kitchens, Roof, Lighting, And Much More This Is An Investor Or Owner Occupiers Dream. 24 Hour Notice Required. Property Is Being Sold As Is. All Showings To Being March 20th, 2022.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LISTING MAINTENANCE 920-759-2036,

    Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC,

    Fiona Tilley 815-990-3709,

    Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Payton Krueger

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50272097

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,708
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Outside
    • Has garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50x136
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315155300

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1902

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50272097 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$234,900-4.1%$138/sqft
    4/25/2023Sold$245,000+4.3%$143/sqft
    3/22/2023Contingent$234,900$138/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50272097 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$234,900+30.5%$138/sqft
    8/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50259455 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listed for sale$180,000+113%$105/sqft
    9/26/2018Sold$84,500-6%$49/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50182622 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Pending sale$89,900$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ace Realty #50182622 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$89,900-4.4%$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ace Realty #50182622 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$94,000$55/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ace Realty #50182622 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,524 -5.4%$232,800
    2023$3,724 +77%$232,800 +175.5%
    2022$2,104 +22.9%$84,500
    2021$1,712 +2.1%$84,500
    2020$1,677 +2.4%$84,500
    2019$1,638 +3.2%$84,500 +17.4%
    2018$1,587 +1.8%$72,000
    2017$1,558 +1.5%$72,000
    2016$1,535 -1.1%$72,000
    2015$1,552 +0.7%$72,000
    2014$1,541 -31.3%$72,000 -10.4%
    2013$2,244 -9.6%$80,400
    2012$2,482 -3.5%$80,400
    2011$2,571 -2.1%$80,400
    2010$2,625 +2.6%$80,400 -8.9%
    2009$2,558 +27.4%$88,300
    2008$2,007 +9.4%$88,300
    2007$1,835 +1.3%$88,300
    2006$1,812 -11.1%$88,300
    2005$2,039 +0.2%$88,300
    2004$2,035 +1.6%$88,300
    2003$2,004 $88,300
    2002-- $88,300 +18.2%
    2001-- $74,700
    2000-- $74,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54914