Skip main navigation
Sold for $12,000
  • $12,000

    12320 Ager Rd, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    --beds
    --baths
    2.54Acres
    LAND W/STRUCTURE
    Built in ----
    2.54 Acres Lot
    $16,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $16,300

    $15,000 - $18,000

    $1,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $61/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $61/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.54 acres right on Ager Rd. This is a nicely treed lot with a gentle slope. It has a building area already in place. Very convenient to get to Yreka or Ashland, Or. The property has a well and pressure tank and may have a septic system but that needs to be determined through the Co. Power pole is on the property. Very reasonable price for a property with some amenities already in. The property is 2 lots being sold as one.This lot is in an HOA with assessments of only $250.00 per lot, per year. There is a private campground for owners and their guests on the Klamath River that has power and water available. There is also a dump station for your RV. Enjoy fishing, boating and rafting or lounge under the mature trees at your campsite. There is also a clubhouse for your use that includes showers, washer and dryer and a pool. The campground is staffed by a full time maintenance person and guest host.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Lawrence 707-321-2001,

    Cornerstone Properties

    Bought with:

    Kristi Lawrence, DRE #:01246980

    Cornerstone Properties

    Source: SMLS,MLS#: 20260355MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 2.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 381 x 164 x 328 x 237 x 240
    • Features: Building Pad, Horses OK
    • Topography: Varies
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 103250230
    • Parcel number: 103250220000
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$12,000
    Source: SMLS #20260355 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$12,000
    Source: SMLS #20260355 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$12,000
    Source: SMLS #20260355 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$240 +15.9%$23,097 +16.5%
    2024$207 +1.7%$19,833 +1.7%
    2023$204 +1.7%$19,494 +1.7%
    2022$201 +1.4%$19,161 +1.7%
    2021$198 +0.5%$18,835 +0.9%
    2020$197 +1.5%$18,668 +1.7%
    2019$194 +1.7%$18,352 +1.7%
    2018$191 +1.6%$18,042 +1.7%
    2017$187 +2.1%$17,738 +1.7%
    2016$184 +4.8%$17,440 +1.3%
    2015$175 $17,216 +1.7%
    2014$175 $16,929 +0.4%
    2013-- $16,865 +1.7%
    2012-- $16,584 +1.7%
    2011-- $16,308 +0.6%
    2010-- $16,205 -0.2%
    2009-- $16,239 +1.7%
    2008-- $15,970 +1.7%
    2007-- $15,706 +1.7%
    2006-- $15,448 +5%
    2005-- $14,715 +1.7%
    2004-- $14,466 +18.2%
    2003-- $12,239 -12.6%
    2002-- $14,000 +1.7%
    2001-- $13,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96044