Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $209,700

    12320 Fm 1764 Rd, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    --beds
    1baths
    1,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $209,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,700

    $197,000 - $222,000

    $2,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1288 square foot, 1.5 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 12320 Fm 1764 Rd, Santa Fe, TX 77510.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 705500000019006

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Fe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Pending sale$275,000$214/sqft
    Source: HAR #47332855 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$275,000$214/sqft
    Source: HAR #47332855 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$275,000$214/sqft
    Source: HAR #47332855 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$275,000-8.3%$214/sqft
    Source: HAR #47332855 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$299,900-14.3%$233/sqft
    Source: HAR #47332855 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$349,9000%$272/sqft
    Source: HAR #47332855 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #630023 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #630023 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$350,000-23.9%$272/sqft
    Source: HAR #39647264 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$460,000-3.2%$357/sqft
    Source: HAR #39647264 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21561341 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21561341 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$475,000-5%$369/sqft
    Source: HAR #39647264 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$500,000-4.2%$388/sqft
    Source: HAR #39647264 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$522,000-10%$405/sqft
    Source: HAR #39647264 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for sale$580,000+3.6%$450/sqft
    Source: HAR #39647264 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #73200330 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$560,000-3.3%$435/sqft
    Source: HAR #73200330 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$579,000-1%$450/sqft
    Source: HAR #73200330 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for sale$585,000-2.5%$454/sqft
    Source: HAR #73200330 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #27868947 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Price change$600,000-7.7%$466/sqft
    Source: HAR #27868947 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$650,000$505/sqft
    Source: HAR #27868947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,522 +76.2%$514,755 +71.2%
    2024$2,566 -4.5%$300,590 +7.6%
    2023$2,687 -1.1%$279,404 +2.8%
    2022$2,716 -5.3%$271,780 +2.6%
    2021$2,868 +31.1%$264,849 +37.1%
    2020$2,188 +39.1%$193,138 +44.7%
    2019$1,573 -49.6%$133,470
    2018$3,122 $133,470
    2017$3,122 -0.2%$133,470 +0%
    2016$3,129 +88.6%$133,450
    2015$1,659 -0.1%$133,450 +8.4%
    2014$1,661 $123,120
    2013-- $123,120
    2012-- $123,120
    2011-- $123,120
    2010-- $123,120
    2009-- $123,120
    2008-- $123,120
    2007-- $123,120
    2006-- $123,120 +1.9%
    2005-- $120,840
    2004-- $120,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77510