Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,050,700

    12320 McCoy Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    5beds
    0baths
    33.92Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    33.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the town of Huntersville. Heavily wooded. Very rare piece with retention ponds already engineered and in place for site development. Excellent for Senior Housing opportunity. Electrical Easement on owned property, good for parking and recreation areas. Hospital on Gilead Rd. 5+/- miles from Lake Norman, North Lake Mall, Restaurants. 10+/- miles from Concord Mills, Motor Speedway, Davidson College, Charlotte Douglas Airport. Listing Agent is the owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,060 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 33.92 Acres
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01746102

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Zoning: NR
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • LotFeatures: Trees
    • HabitableResidenceYN: 0
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 752700.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2020Listing removed$1,500,000$490/sqft
    Source: Queen City Real Estate Group #3597898 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Price change$1,500,000+20%$490/sqft
    3/2/2020Listed for sale$1,250,000$408/sqft
    5/2/2019Listing removed$1,250,000$408/sqft
    Source: Queen City Real Estate Group #3473827 Report a problem
    3/10/2019Price change$1,250,000+31.6%$408/sqft
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$950,000+598.5%$310/sqft
    8/8/2018Sold$136,000-71.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2006Sold$475,000-18.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold$583,000+41.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$411,000-12.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$472,000+461.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2005Sold$84,000-83.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2005Sold$517,000+550.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$79,500+50%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2003Sold$53,000-15.9%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$63,000-41.1%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2003Sold$107,000-62.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2002Sold$284,000+33.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2002Sold$213,000-53.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2002Sold$454,500-0.5%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2001Sold$457,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2001Sold$457,000-53.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/1998Sold$974,000$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,050,700
    2024-- $1,050,700
    2023-- $1,050,700 +60.1%
    2022-- $656,300
    2021-- $656,300
    2020-- $656,300
    2019$5,624 $656,300 -12.8%
    2018-- $752,700
    2017$8,436 $752,700
    2016$8,436 $752,700
    2015$8,436 $752,700
    2014$8,436 --
    2013-- $752,700
    2012-- $752,700
    2011-- $752,700 +56.6%
    2010-- $480,500
    2009-- $480,500
    2008-- $480,500
    2007-- $480,500
    2006-- $480,500
    2005-- --
    2004-- $734,100
    2003-- $734,100 +54.8%
    2002-- $474,360 -23.2%
    2001-- $617,390
    2000-- $617,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28078