Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,000

    13318 Pine Tree Forest Trl, Houston, TX 77049

    3beds
    1,397sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    4,948.42 Square Feet Lot
    $225,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Great investment opportunity with strong upside potential! This property offers a functional layout and is ideal for investors looking for a fix-and-flip, rental, or long-term hold. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and local amenities. Property is being sold as-is. Don't miss this value-add opportunity.
    2 days
    |
    235
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward McClintick TREC #0303307 888-227-1009,

    Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 78310012MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,397
      • Total interior livable area: 1,397 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,948.42 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1298390040004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pine Tree Sub Sec 2
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $222,888
      • Annual tax amount: $5,690
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $225,000

        $214,000 - $236,000

        $1,950/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$179,000$128/sqft
        Source: HAR #78310012 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,375 +1.5%$222,888
        2024$2,339 +11.8%$222,888 -7%
        2023$2,093 +7.3%$239,761 +23.4%
        2022$1,950 $194,322 +6.8%
        2021-- $181,902 +13.7%
        2020$1,756 -2.1%$160,049
        2019$1,793 -48.1%$160,049
        2018$3,456 $160,049
        2017$3,456 -22.3%$160,049 +6.8%
        2016$4,447 +8379.3%$149,854 +765%
        2015$52 $17,325 +400%
        2014$52 $3,465 -80%
        2009-- $17,325
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hunterwood

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable