Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,700

    12326 Field Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    --beds
    0baths
    10,001Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $317,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,700

    $276,000 - $353,000

    $2,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Small Subdivision With Only 3 Lots Left. Area Of Beautiful Homes Price 200k+ Sewer And Well, Paved Streets, Close To X-way Yet Very Private And Secluded. Bring Your Builder Or Use Ours. Deed Restriction.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 100
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1817528023

• SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 100
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2024Listing removed$309,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210052676 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Sold$309,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2021Pending sale$309,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210052676 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for sale$309,900+1590.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210052676 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$18,333-26.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for sale$24,900
    Source: REMAX Town & Country #05081502 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,437 +4.6%$161,900 +1.4%
    2024$4,242 $159,700 +18.8%
    2023-- $134,400 +17.8%
    2022-- $114,100 +986.7%
    2021-- $10,500
    2020-- $10,500
    2019-- $10,500
    2018$477 +36.4%$10,500
    2017$350 +0.7%$10,500 +31.3%
    2016$347 $8,000
    2015$347 $8,000 +14.3%
    2012-- $7,000
    2011-- $7,000 -53.9%
    2010-- $15,200 -11.6%
    2008$212 $17,200 -0.6%
    2006-- $17,300
    2005-- $17,300
    2004-- $17,300 +8.1%
    2003-- $16,000
    2002-- $16,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48420