Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    12328 Shafton Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    2beds
    1,159sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $273,800 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplacePool homeLarge screened lanaiPrivate backyard oasisRelaxing pool areaGarbage disposalSplit bedroom floor plan
    POOL HOME & Fully Furnished!! This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 car garage. Plenty of storage with the large closets. NO HOA or CDD Fees. Not located in a flood zone. No back neighbors. Electric fireplace, Refrigerator, Freezer, oven, microwave Irrigation control box, dishwasher, garbage disposal, over range hood vent. Beautiful flooring throughout the home and fixtures. Split bedroom floor plan. Large bedrooms with walk in closets. Step outside to enjoy the large screened lanai and relaxing pool area, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in your private backyard oasis. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical offices, hospitals, and major highways for easy commuting and everyday living.
    1 day
    |
    107
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laura Rivera PA 813-482-7646,

    PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA 813-265-3100

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8507644MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 350 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Living room
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 450 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x18
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,639
      • Total interior livable area: 1,159 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Fencing: Fenced,Other,Vinyl,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 125
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3232317520012640020
      • Zoning: PDP
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SPRING HILL
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $160,885
      • Annual tax amount: $2,100
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,800

        $260,000 - $287,000

        $1,910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$275,000+5.8%$237/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8507644 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Sold$260,000-3.3%$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8378188 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Pending sale$269,000$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8378188 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Contingent$269,000$232/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2253023 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$269,000$232/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2253023 Report a problem
        5/24/2025Pending sale$269,000$232/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2253023 Report a problem
        4/24/2025Listed for sale$269,000+22.3%$232/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2253023 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Sold$220,000-2.2%$190/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2230375 Report a problem
        3/11/2023Pending sale$225,000$194/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3432774 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Listed for sale$225,000+282.7%$194/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2230375 Report a problem
        5/12/2022Sold$58,800-46.5%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2017Sold$109,900$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/28/2017Pending sale$109,900$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #W7632284 Report a problem
        7/27/2017Listed for sale$109,900$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #W7632284 Report a problem
        6/21/2017Listing removed$109,900$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #2184467 Report a problem
        6/12/2017Listed for sale$109,900+138.9%$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #2184467 Report a problem
        4/8/2015Sold$46,000-1.1%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/30/2015Listed for sale$46,500-63.6%$40/sqft
        Source: EXIT SUCCESS REALTY #2158661 Report a problem
        7/1/2005Sold$127,800+411.2%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/1998Sold$25,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,065 -21%$160,885 +46.4%
        2023$2,612 +12.1%$109,901 +10%
        2022$2,330 +14.4%$99,910 +10%
        2021$2,037 +12.8%$90,827 +10%
        2020$1,806 +40.5%$82,570 +8.3%
        2019$1,286 +20.7%$76,210 +10%
        2018$1,065 -13.4%$69,282 +14%
        2017$1,229 $60,797 +11.8%
        2016$1,229 +9.8%$54,392 +4.9%
        2015$1,120 +7.9%$51,838 +4.9%
        2014$1,038 +36%$49,429 +4.4%
        2013$763 +107.5%$47,350 +0.2%
        2012$368 -11.7%$47,278 -7.3%
        2011$417 $51,003 -15.1%
        2010-- $60,059 -19.4%
        2009$586 -34.2%$74,541 -18.3%
        2008$891 -34.1%$91,263 -4.4%
        2006$1,351 $95,476 +70.7%
        2005-- $55,924 +3%
        2004$611 +1.3%$54,295 +1.9%
        2003$604 +4.4%$53,283 +2.4%
        2002$578 +1.6%$52,034 +1.6%
        2001$569 +4.6%$51,215 +3%
        2000$544 $49,723

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34608

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable