Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    1233 7th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Big yardSpacious deckCute center light fixtureNatural lightingWasher and dryer
    Full Address: 1233 7th Ave SE Rochester, MN 55904 Type: Single Family Home Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 1 Pets: Yes (restrictions and additional fees apply) Parking: 1-Car Garage Laundry: Washer/Dryer Rent: $1800 Monthly tech fee: $15.00 Utilities: Electric, gas, water, and trash paid direct to utility company. Storm water paid to management. Averages listed below: Storm Water: $12.45 Available: 07/01/2026 This 4-bedroom 1-bathroom home in Rochester is a must-see! The living room has beautiful built-ins & a cute center light fixture. The home has an oven, fridge, microwave, & fridge. There are convenient features including ceiling fan(s), natural lighting, and a washer & dryer! This home also has a big yard, a 1-car garage, and spacious deck. Schedule your tour today! APPLICATION TERMS Holding Terms: Property will be held upon receipt of completed application, application fees, and $300 of the security deposit. Application Fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: Equal to the first month's rent; $300 paid with application, balance due within 3 business days after application has been approved. The owner of this property requires credit screening, criminal background check, income of 3x the monthly rent, and rental history or home ownership. Additional pet fees may apply.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

• Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 641222011029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,800+50%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listing removed$1,200-11.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/27/2015Listing removed$1,350
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    9/4/2015Price change$1,350+4.2%
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listed for rent$1,295
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    3/10/2015Sold$82,500-13.2%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5095081 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listed for sale$95,000-7.2%
    Source: Homes Plus Realty #SEMN4058421 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold$102,350-21.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listing removed$129,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Rochester #4043183 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listed for sale$129,900+1.5%
    12/14/2011Sold$128,000
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1189779 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Meadow Park