Feel right at home in this 4/2 bath home with vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light and multiple living areas. All of the windows and sliding glass door are new in this home! The generous amount of natural light and preserve view back yard make the space feel very open and very private at the same time. Enjoy breakfast at your eat-in kitchen island that opens to a family room. Turn on your gas fireplace for cozy nights in. 42'' cabinets topped with crown molding in kitchen, beautiful molding around windows, 2-Car Garage and more! Enjoy beautiful exercise paths throughout Heritage Landing community center. Features included a club pool, tennis courts, playground and more. Conveniently located in-between Jacksonville and St. Augustine. Please call for showings as this unit is owner occupied and they work from home. PHOTOS COMING SOON
Accepting backups
Price cut: $15K (3/3)
$370,000
1233 Splendid Ravine St, Saint Augustine, FL 32092
4beds
1,962sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$9/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceBeautiful molding around windowsFamily roomVaulted ceilingsLots of natural lightEat-in kitchen island
- 139 days |
- 585 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fonya Lord 863-529-6268,
JPAR City and Beach
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 260026
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bedroom Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,962
- Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Suburban, Less than 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2881030430
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Dock, Tennis Court(s), Jacuzzi
- Subdivision: Wgv Heritage Landing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: HOA(Community Maintained, Management)
- HOA fee: $110 annually
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,576
- Annual tax amount: $4,896
- Price range: $370K - $370K
- Date on market: 1/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Lease term: 6 Months
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $370,000-3.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+85.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Sold | $208,000-3.3%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Pending sale | $215,000$110/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY #821905 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $215,000+15.3%$110/sqft |
| 11/17/2004 | Sold | $186,500$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,485 +2% | $200,035 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,395 +1.5% | $194,209 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,330 +2.9% | $188,552 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,209 +1.5% | $183,060 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,148 -0.8% | $180,533 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $176,474 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,180 +1.3% | $173,184 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $169,622 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $4,126 +14% | $160,771 +19.1% |
| 2015 | $3,620 -3.9% | $135,005 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $133,934 +4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $128,111 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $125,970 -2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $129,345 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $130,470 -10.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $146,063 -14.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $171,139 -2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $175,685 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $171,400 +7.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $158,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32092