One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3-bedroom, two-bath home with an office, a fully fenced backyard and peaceful pond views, conveniently located just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The layout offers flexibility for a home office or additional living space, featuring waterproof EVP flooring (2019) throughout. Major updates are complete, including a new roof (2023) and AC (2023), water heater (2022) plus a remodeled guest bathroom (2022) featuring a cast iron tub. The kitchen includes updated appliances (2021), with a newer refrigerator, washer, and dryer (2023). With low HOA fees and no CDD, this home offers both value and convenience in a location that makes commuting, shopping, and daily living easy.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/16)
$310,000
12331 Boot Spur Way, Spring Hill, FL 34610
3beds
1,503sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
6,254 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$82/mo HOA
What's special
Two-bath homePeaceful pond viewsFully fenced backyard
- 15 days |
- 678 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Emilee Stein 813-644-0451,
54 REALTY LLC 813-435-5411
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885479
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 190.26 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.1x12.6
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 135.72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.6x11.7
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 103.12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.2x10.11
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 44.59 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.1x4.9
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 40.18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.2x4.9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 197.1 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5x14.6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 396.64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.8x26.8
Office
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 141.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.1x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,108
- Total interior livable area: 1,503 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Pond
Lot
- Size: 6,254 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 172501003.0011.00023.0
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: LONE STAR RANCH
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $82 monthly
- HOA name: Lone Star Ranch Homeowner Association / Rachel
- HOA phone: 727-869-9700
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,459
- Annual tax amount: $1,599
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+115.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2010 | Sold | $145,900$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,553 +4.4% | $115,870 |
| 2023 | $1,488 +11.7% | $115,870 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,332 +4.4% | $112,500 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,276 +3.5% | $106,050 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $1,233 +2.6% | $103,540 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $101,220 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,202 +2.5% | $99,335 |
| 2017 | $1,172 +0.9% | $99,335 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $1,161 +4% | $95,291 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,117 +3.2% | $94,629 -14.2% |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $110,350 +19.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $92,491 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $93,287 -21.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $118,819 -3.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $122,997 +604.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,455 -30.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,986 |
| 2007 | -- | $24,986 +936.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34610