Skip main navigation
Sold for $690,000
  • $690,000

    12333 Hancock Rd, Clermont, FL 34711

    4beds
    3,641sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $689,900 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,900

    $655,000 - $724,000

    $3,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Johns Lake Acres area of Clermont, Florida—where space, flexibility, and modern design come together on nearly a full acre with no HOA. This thoughtfully reimagined home offers exceptional versatility, including a private in-law suite complete with its own kitchen, full bathroom, and separate entrance—ideal for multigenerational living, extended guests, or income-producing potential. The main living area features an oversized great room designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. New porcelain tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by contemporary light fixtures, sleek modern finishes, and upgraded modern plumbing fixtures that elevate the overall aesthetic. The brand-new 2025 kitchen is a true showpiece, showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern layout perfect for hosting and daily living. All bathrooms have been completely remodeled in 2025 with stylish, spa-inspired finishes. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2025) and new AC (2025). Outdoors, the expansive 0.95-acre oversized lot offers privacy and endless possibilities. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a spacious pool deck and spa—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—along with a large backyard that provides ample room for recreation, future additions, or custom outdoor enhancements. Nestled within a quiet, established section of Johns Lake Acres, this property delivers a serene residential setting while remaining conveniently close to SR 50, shopping, dining, schools, and Clermont’s scenic lakes. Offering modern upgrades, generous land, and no HOA restrictions, this move-in-ready home is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss. PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gea Gomez 877-366-2213,

    LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213,

    Jeremy Gomez 407-927-5988,

    G WORLD PROPERTIES

    Bought with:

    Francisco Martinez Jr, 3520226

    SOUTHERN HERITAGE REALTY, INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6375833MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x20
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x20
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
    • Doors: French Doors, Outdoor Shower
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,908
    • Total interior livable area: 3,641 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20X22
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Lighting
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 332226010000000500
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Public

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$690,000$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$690,000$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$690,000-5.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$729,000-0.1%$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$730,000-3.8%$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$759,000-2.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$780,000+136.4%$214/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6375833 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Sold$330,000-29%$91/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5101500 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Pending sale$465,000$128/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5101500 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$465,000+158.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5101500 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Sold$180,000-9.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listing removed$199,000$55/sqft
    Source: PACIFIC REALTY #G4703836 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Listed for sale$199,000+10.6%$55/sqft
    Source: PACIFIC REALTY #G4703836 Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$180,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,802 +8.7%$320,800 +10%
    2024$5,338 +8.1%$291,640 +10%
    2023$4,939 +33.1%$265,130 +10%
    2022$3,709 +8.4%$241,030 +10%
    2021$3,423 -0.9%$219,122
    2020$3,454 -3.6%$219,122 +1.5%
    2019$3,583 +2.4%$215,781 +0.9%
    2018$3,499 $213,912 +10%
    2017$3,499 +9.8%$194,465 +8%
    2016$3,186 +4.8%$180,120 +1.8%
    2015$3,039 -2.2%$176,924 +0.6%
    2014$3,106 +23%$175,908 +2.2%
    2013$2,525 -3.4%$172,132 -2.4%
    2012$2,615 -2%$176,319 -2.2%
    2011$2,670 -5.2%$180,253 -3.4%
    2010$2,817 -8%$186,631 -8.1%
    2009$3,061 -10.3%$203,092 -10.3%
    2008$3,411 -2%$226,516 -1.7%
    2007$3,481 +3%$230,540 +12.1%
    2006$3,380 +11.6%$205,619 +12.7%
    2005$3,029 +8.8%$182,408
    2004$2,783 +90.4%--
    2003$1,462 +14.4%$105,500 +2.6%
    2002$1,278 $102,811 +3.7%
    2001$1,278 +6.5%$99,177
    2000$1,200 $99,177

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34711