12337 Lower Sylvan Rd SW, Pillager, MN 56473
Home value
$854,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,969/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,536/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,536/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeremy Miller 218-851-5595,
Edina Realty, Inc.,
Amye Miller 320-293-8158
Randa Haug
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144.38 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11'3x12'10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 150.58 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11'7x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 151.55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11'7x13'1
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13'3
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x8
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 107.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17'11x6
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 219.15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16'9x13'1
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 149.06 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11'3x13'3
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 65.85 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9'1x7'3
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 755.69 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28'3x26'9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 255.65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13'2x19'5
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 127.78 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8'4x15'4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182.22 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13'8x13'4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Basement: Block,Daylight,Egress Window(s),Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,508
- Total interior livable area: 3,508 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,754
- Finished area below ground: 1,578
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage Dimensions (24x40 and 8x8)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: North, West
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront Elevation(15-26), Lake Bottom(Sand, Undeveloped, Weeds)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 170
Lot
- Size: 1.20 Acres
Details
- Foundation area: 1754
- Parcel number: 414560476
- Zoning description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
- Water: 4-Inch Submersible, Drilled, Well
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2024 | Sold | $780,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Pending sale | $780,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $780,000-10.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $875,000+104.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $427,500-8.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Pending sale | $469,000$134/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5199658 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $469,000-6.2%$134/sqft |
| 10/15/2018 | Listing removed | $500,000$143/sqft |
Source: EXIT Lakes Realty Premier #4945354 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Price change | $500,000-2.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Exit Lakes Realty Premier #4945354 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Exit Lakes Realty Premier #4909003 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2018 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$150/sqft |
| 7/26/2017 | Price change | $549,900-4.3%$157/sqft |
Source: Kurilla Real Estate LTD #4790595 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Price change | $574,900-4.2%$164/sqft |
| 1/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $599,900$171/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 +25.3% | $775,900 +21.5% |
| 2024 | $3,908 +5.5% | $638,700 |
| 2023 | $3,706 +0.3% | $638,700 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $3,696 +1.5% | $576,900 +28% |
| 2021 | $3,642 -1.8% | $450,800 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $3,708 -8.9% | $424,000 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $4,072 +1% | $423,700 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $4,030 -3.8% | $412,200 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $412,200 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | -- |
| 2015 | $4,190 +9% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,844 +1.5% | -- |
| 2013 | $3,788 | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $4,076 -8.9% | $583,800 -6.5% |
| 2008 | $4,474 | $624,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 56473