Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $492,800

    12339 Sleeping Bear Rd, Peyton, CO 80831

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $492,800 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,800

    $468,000 - $517,000

    $2,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Professional photos to come! Fabulous home in one of our area's most sought-after master-planned communities! Enjoy live music in the parks, unwind on the hiking trails, golf on a Sunday morning. Walk to restaurants, shopping, and a brewery. Relax in the lazy river, take up a yoga class. or a game of basketball in the rec center. It's all here in Meridian Ranch! Minutes to the great shops, entertainment and hospitals along the Woodmen and Powers corridors. A short walk or bike ride to schools. A quick commute to most military bases. This home built by Classic has many features you do not find in other builders and has been METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED! It has vaulted ceilings throughout the entire 1st floor, the kitchen has a large bayed eating area, nice arched doorway and cut out to the kitchen, nooks for decor. 2 beds and 2 baths upstairs, 2 beds and a full bath in the basement, 3 car garage with 8 ft doors, a large side yard and large backyard w/shed, this home has the perfect set up!! Master bedroom has vaulted ceilings even in the ensuite and walk-in closet, oversized jetted tub and double vanity. Living room with brick fireplace and walk out to the beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees and oversized concrete patio. Formal dining room and kitchen with new luxury vinyl flooring, kitchen cabinets have been refinished and new black stainless steel appliances. Basement is fully finished with large family room and HUGE laundry room, washer & dryer stay!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4230206001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peyton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #10562014 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for rent$2,700+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #10562014 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed$450,000-8.2%$171/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8613226 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2021Sold$490,000+8.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2021Pending sale$450,000$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #8613226 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Contingent$450,000$171/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8613226 Report a problem
    7/24/2021Listed for sale$450,000+78.2%$171/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8613226 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Sold$252,500+1%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2015Price change$250,000-3.8%$95/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Curbow Realty #8212467 Report a problem
    10/10/2015Price change$259,900-1.9%$99/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Curbow Realty #8212467 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$265,000-3.6%$101/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Curbow Realty #8212467 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$274,900+36.8%$104/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Curbow Realty #8212467 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Sold$201,000+0.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$200,000-9.1%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES INC #737396 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listed for sale$220,000-13.9%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES INC #737396 Report a problem
    5/4/2006Sold$255,465+392.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2005Sold$51,900$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,578 +15.9%$30,140
    2023$2,223 -3.5%$30,140 +36.8%
    2022$2,305 $22,030 -2.8%
    2021-- $22,670 +17.2%
    2020$2,121 +0.6%$19,340
    2019$2,109 +11%$19,340 +6%
    2018$1,901 -5.4%$18,240
    2017$2,010 +5.7%$18,240 -4.2%
    2016$1,901 -1.9%$19,040
    2015$1,938 +8.6%$19,040 +10%
    2014$1,784 $17,310
    2013-- --
    2012-- $18,620
    2011$2,061 $18,620 -10%
    2010-- $20,680
    2009-- $20,680 +5%
    2008-- $19,700
    2006-- $19,700 +1162.8%
    2004-- $1,560
    2003$9 $1,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80831