Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/30
  • $305,000

    1234 Harwall Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207

    4beds
    1,615sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1960
    3,745 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This end-of-group townhome is ideally situated on a spacious corner lot! With three good-sized bedrooms, 1 full size bathroom , 1/2 bathroom in the. basement , and hardwood floors throughout, this home is designed for easy living. Recent renovations are - New roof March 2026, Freshly painted, Bathroom remodeled March 2026, hardwood floors refinished, --Located conveniently near public transportation, major highways, and shopping and dining options, this property offers easy access to everything you need. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own this home for less than rent !
    19 days
    |
    163
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Delk 443-865-4243,

    Turnock Real Est. Services, Inc. 410-644-8360

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2160738MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 646
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,938
      • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,292
      • Finished area below ground: 323

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,745 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04010107001580

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $185,667
      • Annual tax amount: $2,114
      • Date on market: 6/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/24/1999Sold$88,912$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,668 +34.9%$174,433 +6.9%
        2024$1,978 +2.2%$163,200 +2.2%
        2023$1,935 +2.3%$159,633 -2.2%
        2022$1,892 +2.3%$163,200 +7%
        2021$1,848 +2.7%$152,500 +2.7%
        2020$1,800 +2.8%$148,500 -2.6%
        2019$1,751 +2.8%$152,500 +8.5%
        2018$1,703 +0.9%$140,500 +0.9%
        2017$1,688 -35.5%$139,300 +0.9%
        2016$2,617 $138,100 +0.9%
        2015$2,617 $136,900
        2014$2,617 $136,900
        2013-- $136,900 -14.2%
        2012-- $159,500
        2011-- $159,500
        2010-- $159,500 -13.7%
        2009-- $184,780 +18.1%
        2008-- $156,456 +22.1%
        2007-- $128,133 +28.4%
        2006-- $99,810 +4.6%
        2005-- $95,452 +4.8%
        2004-- $91,096 +5%
        2003-- $86,740 +1%
        2002-- $85,862 +1%
        2001-- $84,986

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21207

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable