Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,200

    1234 Nicolet Ce, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    2,316sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $328,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,200

    $312,000 - $345,000

    $2,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OVERBUILT and UNDERPRICED best describes this exquisite ranch condo! The unsurpassed amenities are apparent with seller sparing no expense in this top of the line custom remodel. Beamed ceiling in Kitchen and Great Room, maple cabinets, porcelain tile, hardwood floors, Kohler fixtures, deluxe appliances, and more! Fantastic Master Suite! LL w/rec rm and hobby rm. 3rd Bdrm used as Office. Gorgeous!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 103028200

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2016Sold$189,000-0.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$189,900+0.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #50130908 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Price change$189,445-3.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2015Listed for sale$196,945-5.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2010Listing removed$208,500$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50017695 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Price change$208,500+62.3%$90/sqft
    8/6/2010Listed for sale$128,500+43.7%$55/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    3/11/2010Sold$89,400-52.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2005Sold$189,750$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,268 +1.9%$195,100
    2023$3,209 +1.2%$195,100
    2022$3,171 -1.7%$195,100
    2021$3,226 -0.9%$195,100
    2020$3,255 +60.3%$195,100 +69.1%
    2019$2,030 -4.3%$115,400
    2018$2,122 +0.7%$115,400
    2017$2,106 +0.5%$115,400
    2016$2,096 -2.6%$115,400
    2015$2,151 -11.4%$115,400 -12%
    2014$2,429 -1.2%$131,100
    2013$2,457 +1%$131,100
    2012$2,433 -0.9%$131,100
    2011$2,455 -2.9%$131,100
    2010$2,529 +4.3%$131,100
    2009$2,424 +3.5%$131,100
    2008$2,342 +2.9%$131,100
    2007$2,275 +4.8%$131,100
    2006$2,170 -4.2%$131,100 +27.7%
    2005$2,266 +4%$102,700
    2004$2,179 +0.3%$102,700
    2003$2,173 $102,700
    2002-- $102,700
    2001-- $102,700
    2000-- $102,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54914