Start Your Desert Adventure! Located in the serene and beautiful Landers, CA comes a NEWLY renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom recreational cabin just waiting for you to enjoy! Pulling up to this massive 2.5 acre parcel of land surrounded by vast desert landscapes and majestic mountains as far as the eye can see you will surely feel as if a weight has been lifted and a sense of freedom overcomes the pressures of city life. Walking up to the cabin you'll notice a freshly painted exterior, new stylish front door, and tasteful porchlight. As you enter you'll see concrete floors, mini-split heating and air, a well designed kitchenette with butcher block counters, and dual pane windows brining in tons of natural light! Featuring barn doors the bedroom also comes equipped with a beautiful modern ceiling fan, mini split heating and air system, and fully renovated bathroom that includes a bathtub, shower, vanity, stylish light fixture, along with a nice tile backsplash! Come take a look at this awesome opportunity today!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Cherie Miller & Associates
Price cut: $20.1K (3/23)
$129,900
1234 Quail Bush Rd, Landers, CA 92285
1beds
400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$325/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful modern ceiling fanStylish light fixtureBarn doorsFully renovated bathroomFreshly painted exteriorNice tile backsplashTasteful porchlight
- 171 days |
- 498 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Paul Karr DRE #01850796 760-362-3568,
Cherie Miller & Associates
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: JT25266671
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: ground
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Desert Back, Desert Front, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0454682180000
- Zoning: HV/RL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Date on market: 11/26/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 171 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Submit
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,823/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $129,900-13.4%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $150,000-16.2%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $179,000-10.5%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92285