Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $635,800

    12340 Beestone Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614

    4beds
    2,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $635,800 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $635,800

    $604,000 - $668,000

    $2,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Executive Home. Large open foyer with arched doorway. Warm gas log fireplace, Wet bar and seperate sitting area with French door to patio. A chef's kitchen offers white cabinets, Granite cuonters , eat in bar area, gas cook top, self cleaning double wall oven, a walk in pantry and breakfast nook. Wonderfully landscaped yard with patio on private cul-de-sac.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1830351983

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Dual Zone A/C, A/C Age 6+ Years
    • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Partial Brick
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile Floor, Ceramic
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Dual Zone Heat, Heat Age 6+ Yrs, Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 11+ Years
    • Style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Water Heater: Gas, Water Htr Age 6+ Yrs
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Garage
    • Subdivision: Wakefield
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Annually
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Listing removed$650,000$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10115683 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$650,000-1.5%$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10115683 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$660,000-2.2%$224/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10115683 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$675,000$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10115683 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listing removed$675,000$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10115683 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$675,000+15.4%$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10115683 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2496123 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$585,000+2.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2496123 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Sold$570,000+3.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2419159 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Pending sale$549,900$186/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2419159 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$549,900+4.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2419159 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2419159 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$524,900+58.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2419159 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Sold$332,000-3.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2278769 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Pending sale$345,000$117/sqft
    Source: Young Kim Realty #2278769 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$345,000$117/sqft
    Source: Young Kim Realty #2278769 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$345,000$117/sqft
    Source: Young Kim Realty #2278769 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$345,000+11.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Young Kim Realty #2278769 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Sold$310,000-18.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2015Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Young Kim Realty Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Young Kim Realty Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listing removed$379,900$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1791302 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Price change$379,900-1.3%$129/sqft
    8/2/2011Price change$384,900-1.3%$130/sqft
    3/3/2011Listed for sale$389,900+6.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1763636 Report a problem
    8/28/2007Sold$367,000-2.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2003Sold$376,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,161 +0.4%$589,519
    2024$5,140 +41.4%$589,519 +77.7%
    2023$3,635 +7.6%$331,693
    2022$3,378 +4%$331,693
    2021$3,247 $331,693 -2.2%
    2020-- $339,083 +12.6%
    2019$3,509 $301,059
    2018$3,509 +11.3%$301,059
    2017$3,152 +2.1%$301,059
    2016$3,087 -28.7%$301,059 -27.6%
    2015$4,327 +5.4%$415,955
    2014$4,104 $415,955
    2013-- $415,955
    2012-- $415,955
    2011-- $415,955
    2010-- $415,955
    2009-- $415,955
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh