Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,142,222
3beds
2,123sqft

9266 Migue Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

3beds
2,123sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2017
0.39 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$538 price/sqft
$10/mo HOA

What's special

Premium waterfront lotWaterfront fire pitRounded cornersHeated poolFrameless lanai screenNew roofBuilt-in pantry

Located on a premium waterfront lot in South Gulf Cove, this meticulously maintained home is packed with upgrades and desirable features including impact windows and doors, granite countertops throughout, a heated pool, frameless lanai screen (2023), whole-house generator, 500-gallon propane tank, new roof (2023), water filtration system, a mist away system, ...

5 days
|
334
|
20
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4692953MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

Listing Provided by:

James Tassell, PLLC 941-726-0723,

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO 754-307-0607

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Den/Library/Office
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 272 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x17
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x11
Den
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 100 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 247 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x19
Laundry
  • Features: Built-In Shelving, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 64 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8x8
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 323 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19x17
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,308
  • Total interior livable area: 2,123 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 27x25
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Irrigation System, Lighting, Misting System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Water, Canal
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Canal
  • Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Brackish Canal Access, Freshwater Canal Access, Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Lift, Lock, Seawall
Lot
  • Size: 0.39 Acres
  • Features: Landscaped, Tip Lot
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 412122154002
  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2017

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Mini Sewer, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System
  • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 081
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $10 monthly
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Port Charlotte

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $538/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $888,993
  • Annual tax amount: $14,441
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,142,222-2.8%$538/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4692953 Report a problem
4/22/2022Sold$1,175,000-2%$553/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/8/2022Pending sale$1,199,000$565/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #D6123402 Report a problem
3/2/2022Price change$1,199,000-4.1%$565/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #D6123402 Report a problem
1/31/2022Listed for sale$1,250,000+780.3%$589/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #D6123402 Report a problem
3/23/2016Sold$142,000-13.9%$67/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/25/2003Sold$165,000+385.3%$78/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/22/1997Sold$34,000$16/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$14,441 -6.4%$888,993 -6.3%
2024$15,422 +0.9%$949,067 +4.7%
2023$15,277 +91.9%$906,476 +88.1%
2022$7,961 -0.5%$481,914 +3%
2021$8,003 +1.3%$467,878 +1.4%
2020$7,897 +2%$461,418 +2.3%
2019$7,745 +6.8%$451,044 +1.9%
2018$7,251 $442,634 +253.6%
2017$7,251 +190.4%$125,180 +109.8%
2016$2,497 +45.2%$59,660 +10%
2015$1,720 +26.8%$54,236 +10%
2014$1,356 $49,305

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,308/mo
Principal & interest
$5794
Property taxes
$1504
HOA Fees
$10
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,080,000

    $1.03M - $1.13M

    $4,027/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33981