Skip main navigation
For sale
$649,900
5beds
3,183sqft

1653 Nature View Dr, Lutz, FL 33558

5beds
3,183sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
10,145 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$204 price/sqft
$27/mo HOA

What's special

Blackstone grillBuilt-in microwaveDouble door entryOpen floor planImpressive formal dining roomGenerous sized great roomOversized corner home site

Fabulous…this exceptional two-story home in the sought after community of Long Lake Ranch sits on an oversized corner home site with a partially fenced back yard. Move-in ready, delightfully updated home of nearly 3,200 sq.ft. offers 5 bedrooms including a desirable first floor primary bedroom, 3.5 bathrooms, a spacious 2nd floor ...

38 days
|
1,097
|
35
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8495373MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Nancy Leslie 727-789-5555,

RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC 727-789-5555

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Dining Room, Great Room, Utility Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Rain Shower Head, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 224 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x16
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x15
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Split Vanities, Tub With Shower, Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 169 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x14
Great room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 322 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 23x14
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x12
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Hurricane Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,823
  • Total interior livable area: 3,183 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
  • Size: 10,145 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
  • Parcel number: 3326180040009000150
  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2015
Details
  • Builder name: Beezer Home Corp

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: LONG LAKE RANCH VILLAGE 2 PRCL A-1, A
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • HOA fee: $27 monthly
  • HOA name: Long Lake Ranch / Laura Coleman
  • HOA phone: 813-936-4113
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Lutz

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $598,076
  • Annual tax amount: $9,469
  • Date on market: 4/10/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/10/2026Listed for sale$649,900-3%$204/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8495373 Report a problem
2/6/2026Listing removed$670,000$210/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8414454 Report a problem
9/25/2025Price change$670,000-0.7%$210/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8414454 Report a problem
8/18/2025Price change$675,000-3.6%$212/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8414454 Report a problem
8/6/2025Listed for sale$699,999+120.2%$220/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8414454 Report a problem
8/26/2015Sold$317,900$100/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,268 +2.5%$397,610
2023$9,044 +9.2%$397,610 +3%
2022$8,280 +2.9%$386,030 +6.1%
2021$8,047 +3.7%$363,880 +1.4%
2020$7,762 +1%$358,860 +2.3%
2019$7,683 $350,800 +1.9%
2018$7,683 +1.2%$344,262 +0.2%
2017$7,593 +1.2%$343,525 +4%
2016$7,503 +275.1%$330,246 +4296.8%
2015$2,000 +1483.9%$7,511
2014$126 $7,511

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,221/mo
Principal & interest
$3257
Property taxes
$937
HOA Fees
$27
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $630,900

    $599,000 - $662,000

    $3,692/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33558