Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $310,000

    1235 Greystone Rd, Baltimore, MD 21227

    3beds
    1,649sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $323,200 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    16 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Chorei 240-277-0181,

    Samson Properties 4435422251

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161728MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1049
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,098
      • Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,049
      • Finished area below ground: 600

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04131306100010
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Combination
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,933
      • Annual tax amount: $2,951
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,200

        $307,000 - $339,000

        $2,544/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/4/2019Sold$223,000-3%$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/25/2019Pending sale$230,000$139/sqft
        Source: EXIT RESULTS REALTY #1002122596 Report a problem
        2/25/2019Price change$230,000-2.1%$139/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        12/20/2018Price change$235,000-4.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        11/26/2018Price change$245,000-2%$149/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        10/9/2018Price change$249,900-1.8%$152/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        9/20/2018Price change$254,500-1.9%$154/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        9/3/2018Price change$259,500-1.9%$157/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        8/20/2018Price change$264,500-2%$160/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem
        7/30/2018Listed for sale$270,000$164/sqft
        Source: Exit Results Realty #1002122596 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,099 +50.3%$243,467 +8.2%
        2024$2,727 +8.9%$225,000 +8.9%
        2023$2,504 +9.8%$206,567 -8.2%
        2022$2,280 +10.9%$225,000 +32.6%
        2021$2,057 +1.2%$169,700 +1.2%
        2020$2,032 +1.2%$167,633 -1.2%
        2019$2,007 +1.3%$169,700 +3.8%
        2018$1,982 +1.6%$163,500 +1.6%
        2017$1,950 -34.4%$160,867 +1.7%
        2016$2,971 $158,233 +1.7%
        2015$2,971 $155,600
        2014$2,971 $155,600
        2013-- $155,600 -23%
        2012-- $202,200
        2011-- $202,200
        2010-- $202,200 -2.6%
        2009-- $207,580 +17.4%
        2008-- $176,856 +21%
        2007-- $146,133 +26.6%
        2006-- $115,410 +4%
        2005-- $111,012 +4.1%
        2004-- $106,616 +4.3%
        2003-- $102,220 +2.3%
        2002-- $99,970 +2.3%
        2001-- $97,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21227

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          48 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable