Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1235 Ruddell Rd #2, Vinton, VA 24179

    2beds
    864sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE IN JUNE! *HALF OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT* *PRICE REDUCED* Cute 2BR Apartment in the Heart of Vinton!! Looking for a place that feels fresh, comfortable, and easy to call home? This recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers the perfect blend of style and convenience! Perks you will love: Fresh paint!! Bright, inviting living space! Kitchen equipped with stove and refrigerator Washer/dryer hookups for added convenience Electric baseboard heat We offer a free all electronic system that includes rent payments, maintenance requests, eLeases, a resident portal, and the ability to communicate with us right from your phone or computer! This amazing apartment won't last long! At ARD Properties, we pride ourselves on being the BEST property management company in the Roanoke Valley! Give us a call and we'll show you why! $957 monthly rent $2000 security deposit $300 animal fee $20 Monthly pet rent Landlord responsible for water Tenant responsible for electric

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Application fee: $32

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$957$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$957-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$977-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,007+11%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$907$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for rent$907$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 24179