Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $253K (3/6)
    $997,000

    12355 Doris Rd, Parrish, FL 34219

    --beds
    0baths
    22.25Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    22.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic viewsUnparalleled privacyTowering mature treesLush canopyPristine untouched canvasExpansive propertyAbundant natural beauty
    Major price improvement on this rare 22.25-acre property in the heart of fast growing Parrish, FL, offering privacy, mature trees, and endless potential just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, Tampa, and St. Petersburg. If you’ve been searching for acreage in Parrish, Florida, this exceptional parcel offers the space, beauty, and opportunity that’s becoming harder to find. Tucked beneath towering mature trees, the property feels like a private nature retreat while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. This 22.25 acres of Parrish land for sale features a beautiful mix of shaded canopy and open usable land, making it ideal for a private estate, family compound, custom home, or agricultural use. With room to design trails, gardens, barns, or additional structures, the possibilities are truly endless. Imagine morning walks beneath the trees, winding paths through your own acreage, and the freedom to create a peaceful Florida lifestyle surrounded by nature. Properties like this offer a rare balance of seclusion, space, and accessibility. With the major price reduction, this is an outstanding opportunity to secure large acreage in Parrish, Florida—one of the fastest-growing areas near Lakewood Ranch. Build your dream estate, invest in prime Florida land, or create a private family retreat. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare.
    554 days
    |
    317
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeanette Ward 941-920-6313,

    COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC 941-756-8441

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4627945MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 22.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 747 x 1360 x 747 x 1360
      Details
      • Parcel number: 480700053
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Utility Pole

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: Parrish Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Parrish

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $222,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,807
      • Date on market: 11/4/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 434 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,922/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$997,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$997,000-20.2%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$1,250,000-12.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Pending sale$1,425,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Price change$1,425,000-26%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        3/5/2025Price change$1,925,000-11.5%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Price change$2,174,000-9.4%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        11/4/2024Listed for sale$2,399,000+844.5%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4627945 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Sold$254,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,874 +2.4%$188,458 +10%
        2023$2,807 +23.4%$171,325 +10%
        2022$2,275 +2.5%$155,750 +12.7%
        2021$2,220 +3.6%$138,219 +10%
        2020$2,144 +3.1%$125,654 +10%
        2019$2,079 $114,231 -26.7%
        2018$2,079 +2.6%$155,750
        2017$2,027 +38.2%$155,750
        2016$1,467 $155,750 +21.7%
        2015$1,467 $127,938 +13%
        2014$1,467 $113,208

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,048/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4827
        Property taxes
        $1221
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34219

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable