Spacious Victorville home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,200 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This home features an open floor plan with plenty of room to spread out, including a family room, living room, dining room, and a cozy breakfast nook. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you’ll find a 2-car garage and a backyard shed for extra storage. A great opportunity to own a well-sized home with versatile living spaces in Victorville.
For sale
Listing Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE
Price cut: $10K (4/24)
$429,000
12357 Luna Rd, Victorville, CA 92392
4beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
6,930 Square Feet Lot
$430,800 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Family roomOpen floor planDining roomCozy breakfast nook
- 64 days |
- 723 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
LINDA POPE DRE #01995896 925-487-1614,
REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26059525
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 6,930 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Front Yard, Level, Paved, Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3096132200000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Victorville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $163,287
- Annual tax amount: $2,434
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 64 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$430,800
$409,000 - $452,000
$2,853/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $439,000-1.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+242.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2011 | Sold | $130,000+0.1%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,900+43.5%$59/sqft |
Source: Maxim Properties #410112 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2011 | Sold | $90,500-61.1%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $232,500$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 +5.3% | $163,287 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,312 +1% | $160,085 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,290 -5.6% | $156,946 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,426 +1.8% | $153,869 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,383 +2.5% | $150,852 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,326 +0.3% | $149,305 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,318 -0.8% | $146,378 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,336 -2.2% | $143,507 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $140,693 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,388 +0.3% | $137,935 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,382 +8% | $135,863 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $133,202 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $132,600 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $130,000 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $140,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $140,000 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $158,000 -36% |
| 2008 | -- | $246,720 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $241,883 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $237,140 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $232,490 +13448.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,716 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92392